Fred Zinnemann

Watch Fred Zinnemann Movies | Watch Fred Zinnemann TV Shows

Fred Zinnemann Photo

Fred Zinnemann Wiki


Real Name: Alfred Zinnemann
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria]
Birth Date: April 29, 1907
Occupation: Director, Producer, Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Fred Zinnemann Biography


Initially grew up wanting to be a violinist, but while at the University of Vienna decided to study law. While doing so, he became increasingly interested in American film and decided that was what he wanted to do. He became involved in European filmaking for a short time before going to America to study film.

Fred Zinnemann Movies / TV-Shows


And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
Biography (1987)
George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey (1984)
Julia (1977)
The Day of the Jackal (1973)
A Man for All Seasons (1966)
The Sundowners (1960)
The Nun's Story (1959)
The Old Man and the Sea (1958)
A Hatful of Rain (1957)
Oklahoma! (1955)
From Here to Eternity (1953)
High Noon (1952)
The Member of the Wedding (1952)
Teresa (1951)
The Men (1950)
Act of Violence (1949)
The Search (1948)
Under the Clock (1945)
Eyes in the Night (1942)
Redes (1936)
Peter Ibbetson (1935)
All Quiet on the Western Front (1930)
People on Sunday (1930)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links