Frankie Muniz

Watch Frankie Muniz Movies | Watch Frankie Muniz TV Shows

Frankie Muniz Wiki


Real Name: Francisco Muniz IV
Birth Place: Wood Ridge, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: December 05, 1985
Occupation: Actor

Frankie Muniz Biography


Frankie has been home-schooled since Grade Six. He started his acting career performing the role of Tiny Tim in "A Christmas Carol" for three years. Nominations for his performances include "The Hollywood Reporter Young Star Award", as well as "The Young Artist of Hollywood Award". Frankie is quite a good golfer and has been playing since his grandfather taught him at the age of 5. Frankie was raised in Knightdale, North Carolina. He currently resides in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Frankie Muniz Movies / TV-Shows


Preacher (2016)
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015)
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)
The Mysteries of Laura (2014)
Destruction: Las Vegas (2013)
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)
Last Man Standing (2011)
The Legend of Secret Pass (2010)
Conan (2010)
Extreme Movie (2008)
Choose Connor (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
Stay Alive (2006)
Danny Roane: First Time Director (2006)
Racing Stripes (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Girls Next Door (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Agent Cody Banks (2003)
Stuck on You (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Fillmore! (2002)
American Idol (2002)
Deuces Wild (2002)
Big Fat Liar (2002)
Lizzie McGuire (2001)
The Nightmare Room (2001)
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
The Fairly OddParents (2001)
The Andy Dick Show (2001)
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
Miracle in Lane 2 (2000)
It Had to Be You (2000)
My Dog Skip (2000)
Titus (2000)
Lost & Found (1999)
To Dance with Olivia (1997)
What the Deaf Man Heard (1997)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
Spin City (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
MADtv (1995)
All That (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Modern Marvels (1993)
Australia's Funniest Home Video Show (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
Biography (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links