Frank Tashlin

Watch Frank Tashlin Movies | Watch Frank Tashlin TV Shows

Frank Tashlin Wiki


Real Name: Francis Fredrick von Taschlein
Birth Place: Weehawken, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: February 19, 1913
Occupation: Director, Writer, Miscellaneous Crew

Frank Tashlin Movies / TV-Shows


The Shakiest Gun in the West (1968)
The Bear That Wasn't (1967)
Caprice (1967)
The Glass Bottom Boat (1966)
The Disorderly Orderly (1964)
Who's Minding the Store? (1963)
The Man from the Diners' Club (1963)
Something's Got to Give (1962)
Gigot (1962)
Snow White and the Three Stooges (1961)
Cinderfella (1960)
Rock-a-Bye Baby (1958)
The Geisha Boy (1958)
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? (1957)
The Girl Can't Help It (1956)
Hollywood or Bust (1956)
Lady and the Tramp (1955)
5 Against the House (1955)
Artists and Models (1955)
Susan Slept Here (1954)
Son of Paleface (1952)
The Lemon Drop Kid (1951)
A Woman of Distinction (1950)
Cinderella (1950)
Love Happy (1949)
Miss Grant Takes Richmond (1949)
Red, Hot and Blue (1949)
The Paleface (1948)
One Touch of Venus (1948)
A Southern Yankee (1948)
Fun and Fancy Free (1947)
Mickey and the Beanstalk (1947)
Variety Girl (1947)
Hollywood Canine Canteen (1946)
A Night in Casablanca (1946)
Monsieur Beaucaire (1946)
Hare Remover (1946)
Delightfully Dangerous (1945)
Booby Hatched (1944)
Donald Duck and the Gorilla (1944)
A Corny Concerto (1943)
Puss n' Booty (1943)
Pinocchio (1940)
Mr. Duck Steps Out (1940)
Cracked Ice (1938)
Brave Little Tailor (1938)
You're an Education (1938)
The Case of the Stuttering Pig (1937)
Speaking of the Weather (1937)
Porky's Road Race (1937)
Tit for Tat (1935)
The Fixer Uppers (1935)
Thicker Than Water (1935)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links