Emma Roberts

Watch Emma Roberts Movies | Watch Emma Roberts TV Shows

Emma Roberts Photo

Emma Roberts Wiki


Real Name: Emma Rose Roberts
Birth Place: Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Birth Date: February 10, 1991
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Emma Roberts Biography


Emma Roberts is the daughter of Oscar-nominated actor Eric Roberts, and the niece of Oscar-winner Julia Roberts. Emma was a baby when her parents divorced, and she grew up living with her mother, Kelly Cunningham. She was educated at Archer School for Girls in Los Angeles, California.As a child she spent some time on the sets of movies with her aunt Julia. This helped Emma decide that she wanted to follow a career in acting. Her first movie role came in Blow (2001), where she played the daughter of Johnny Depp's character. Various small parts followed, until she was cast in the lead role of Addie Singer in Nickelodeon's "Unfabulous" (2004). Her performance lead to many award nominations as well as a foray into the music industry, including the release of an album, "Unfabulous and More".More roles followed in various projects, including the eponymous heroine in Nancy Drew (2007), Hotel for Dogs (2009), 4.3.2.1 (2010) and Scream 4 (2011). In 2011, Emma began attending Sarah Lawrence College in New York, studying English Literature.

Emma Roberts Movies / TV-Shows


Nerve (2016)
Scream Queens (2015)
I Am Michael (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Blackcoat's Daughter (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Teen Choice Awards 2015 (2015)
Ashby (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Delirium (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Adult World (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Palo Alto (2013)
Empire State (2013)
We're the Millers (2013)
Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012)
American Horror Story (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
The Art of Getting By (2011)
Scream 4 (2011)
Valentine's Day (2010)
4.3.2.1. (2010)
Twelve (2010)
Conan (2010)
It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)
Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Virginia (2010)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
Hotel for Dogs (2009)
Jonas (2009)
The Winning Season (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Flight Before Christmas (2008)
Lymelife (2008)
Wild Child (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Nancy Drew (2007)
Spymate (2006)
Aquamarine (2006)
The Hills (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Unfabulous (2004)
Drake & Josh (2004)
Punk'd (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
Grand Champion (2002)
America's Sweethearts (2001)
Blow (2001)
Family Guy (1998)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links