Emile Hirsch

Watch Emile Hirsch Movies | Watch Emile Hirsch TV Shows

Emile Hirsch Photo

Emile Hirsch Wiki

Real Name: Emile Davenport Hirsch
Birth Place: Palms, California, USA
Birth Date: March 13, 1985
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Art Department

Emile Hirsch Biography

Emile Hirsch grew up in Los Angeles and Santa Fe, New Mexico, and having been introduced to acting while still at school, he got his first acting job on TV at the age of 11 in an episode of "Kindred: The Embraced" (1996).More TV work followed until he made his Hollywood debut in The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys (2002) and doesn't seem to have been out of work since.

Emile Hirsch Movies / TV-Shows

I Am Heath Ledger (2017)
All Nighter (2017)
Roxxy (2016)
The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)
10,000 Saints (2015)
Just Jim (2015)
Bonnie & Clyde (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Lone Survivor (2013)
Prince Avalanche (2013)
Twice Born (2012)
Savages (2012)
The Motel Life (2012)
The Darkest Hour (2011)
Killer Joe (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Taking Woodstock (2009)
Speed Racer (2008)
Milk (2008)
The Air I Breathe (2007)
Into the Wild (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Alpha Dog (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Imaginary Heroes (2004)
The Girl Next Door (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The Mudge Boy (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys (2002)
The Emperor's Club (2002)
Gargantua (1998)
Two of a Kind (1998)
Houdini (1998)
The View (1997)
Early Edition (1996)
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (1996)
Profiler (1996)
The Pretender (1996)
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996)
ER (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)

Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments


maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!