Dulé Hill

Watch Dulé Hill Movies | Watch Dulé Hill TV Shows

Dulé Hill Photo

Dulé Hill Wiki


Real Name: Karim Dulé Hill
Birth Place: Orange, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: May 03, 1975
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Dulé Hill Biography


Dulé Hill (whose first name is pronounced due-LAY) was born in East Brunswick, New Jersey; raised in Sayreville; and is the younger of two sons born to his Jamaican parents. His father is an entrepreneur and his mother is an educator. He began attending Marie Wildey School of Dance in East Orange, NJ at the age of 3 and got his first break years later when producers of Broadway's "The Tap Dance Kid" called the school in search of child dancers who could sing and act for the production. As the understudy to Savion Glover in "The Tap Dance Kid," he went on to perform the lead role in the musical's national tour working with Harold Nicholas of the famed Nicholas Brothers for the next 16 months. He also later appeared with Gregory Hines and Jimmy Slyde.More roles followed in the musicals "Shenandoah," "Little Rascals," and "Black & Blue," and during Hill's senior year of high school, he appeared in his first feature film, Sugar Hill (1993), as the young character later played by Wesley Snipes. Hill also was seen in national commercials such as one for Kellogg's Corn Pops cereal and was cast as one of the "CityKids" (1993), a Saturday-morning series produced by the Jim Henson company, while he was studying business finance at Seton Hall.Hill's next career boost came with his starring role in the original cast of "Bring in Da' Noise, Bring In Da' Funk" on Broadway, as he re-teamed with Glover but, as a result, had to abandon his college studies during his junior year. He spent two-and-one-half years on the show and earned favorable notices from casting directors and later starred with Freddie Prinze Jr. in the hit feature film She's All That (1999). His other television credits include guest-starring shots on "Cosby" (1996), "Smart Guy" (1997), and "New York Undercover" (1994); and appearances in the TV movies The Ditchdigger's Daughters (1997) (TV), Color of Justice (1997) (TV), and Love Songs (1999) (TV) opposite Louis Gossett Jr.. Away from the set, Hill still enjoys tap-dancing immensely, as well as dominoes, taboo, and marathon Monopoly sessions. He often travels to Jamaica to see family members.

Dulé Hill Movies / TV-Shows


Doubt (2017)
Sleight (2016)
Gravy (2015)
Ballers (2015)
The 68th Annual Tony Awards (2014)
Miss Dial (2013)
Total Divas (2013)
Gayby (2012)
The Chew (2011)
Pukumiehet (2011)
For Love of Liberty: The Story of America's Black Patriots (2010)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Remarkable Power (2008)
Whisper (2007)
Psych (2006)
The Guardian (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Edmond (2005)
Earthquake 10.5 (2004)
Sexual Life (2004)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Holes (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Men of Honour (2000)
The West Wing (1999)
Independent Lens (1999)
She's All That (1999)
The Ditchdigger's Daughters (1997)
Smart Guy (1997)
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996)
MADtv (1995)
New York Undercover (1994)
WWE Raw (1993)
Sugar Hill (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Ghostwriter (1992)
The River Pirates (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links