Doug Hutchison

Watch Doug Hutchison Movies | Watch Doug Hutchison TV Shows

Doug Hutchison Photo

Doug Hutchison Wiki


Real Name: Doug Anthony Hutchison
Birth Place: Dover, Delaware, USA
Birth Date: May 26, 1960
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Doug Hutchison Biography


Doug grew up in Detroit and Minneapolis, eventually moved to N.Y.C., and attended the Juilliard School for a brief stint. After studying two years with Sanford Meisner and working a plethora of odd-ball jobs (including dressed as a giant Citibank card handing out fliers in Times Square), the actor worked in regional and Off-Broadway theater before landing his first feature supporting role in Fresh Horses (1988)

Doug Hutchison Movies / TV-Shows


iZombie (2015)
Couples Therapy (2012)
Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011)
Lie to Me (2009)
Give 'em Hell Malone (2009)
The Burrowers (2008)
Punisher: War Zone (2008)
Moola (2007)
Kidnapped (2006)
Lost (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
CSI: Miami (2002)
No Good Deed (2002)
Boomtown (2002)
John Doe (2002)
The Salton Sea (2002)
I Am Sam (2001)
24 (2001)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)
Shaft (2000)
Bait (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
The Green Mile (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The F.B.I. Files (1998)
Batman & Robin (1997)
The View (1997)
Con Air (1997)
The Practice (1997)
Millennium (1996)
A Time to Kill (1996)
Space: Above and Beyond (1995)
Party of Five (1994)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
The Lawnmower Man (1992)
The Young Riders (1989)
China Beach (1988)
Fresh Horses (1988)
The Chocolate War (1988)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
ABC News Nightline (1980)
Guiding Light (1952)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links