Dome Karukoski

Watch Dome Karukoski Movies | Watch Dome Karukoski TV Shows

Dome Karukoski Wiki


Real Name: Thomas Karukoski
Birth Place: Nicosia, Cyprus
Birth Date: December 29, 1976
Occupation: Director, Actor, Miscellaneous Crew

Dome Karukoski Biography


Dome Karukoski moved to Finland from Cyprus, when he was 5. His mother is a Finnish journalist and his father an American actor.He is bilingual with Swedish and Finnish.He was selected to the University of Art and Design of Helsinki in 1999. That year, three students were selected to become students majoring in directing.Tyttö, sinä olet tähti was Karukoski's graduation film.

Dome Karukoski Movies / TV-Shows


Tolkien (2019)
Lapland Odyssey 3 (2017)
Tom of Finland (2017)
The Other Side of Hope (2017)
The Mine (2016)
Gold Digger (2016)
Lapland Odyssey 2 (2015)
Headfirst (2014)
Above Dark Waters (2013)
Heart of a Lion (2013)
Lapland Odyssey (2010)
De mörka fjärilarnas hem (2008)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links