Dick Van Dyke

Watch Dick Van Dyke Movies | Watch Dick Van Dyke TV Shows

Dick Van Dyke Photo

Dick Van Dyke Wiki


Real Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke
Birth Place: West Plains, Missouri, USA
Birth Date: December 13, 1925
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Dick Van Dyke Biography


Although he'd had small roles beforehand, Dick Van Dyke was launched to stardom in the 1960 musical "Bye-Bye Birdie", for which he won a Tony Award, and, then, later in the movie based on that play, Bye Bye Birdie (1963). He has starred in a number of films throughout the years including Mary Poppins (1964), Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968) and Fitzwilly (1967), as well as a number of successful television series which won him no less than four Emmys and three made-for-CBS movies. After separating from his wife, Margie Willett, in the 1970s, Dick later became involved with Michelle Triola. Margie and Dick had four children born during the first ten years of their marriage: Barry Van Dyke; Carrie Beth van Dyke; Christian Van Dyke and Stacy Van Dyke, all of whom are now in their forties and married themselves. He has seven grandchildren, including Shane Van Dyke, Carey Van Dyke, Wes Van Dyke and Taryn Van Dyke (Barry's children) and family members often appear with him on "Diagnosis Murder" (1993).

Dick Van Dyke Movies / TV-Shows


Kidding (2018)
Mary Poppins Returns (2018)
Wait for Your Laugh (2017)
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (2017)
Gilbert (2017)
If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast (2017)
Trollz (2016)
Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration (2015)
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014)
Subconscious Password (2013)
Inside Comedy (2012)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
America in Primetime (2011)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Boys: The Sherman Brothers' Story (2009)
The Middle (2009)
Dreams Come True: A Celebration of Disney Animation (2009)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
Curious George (2006)
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)
Night at the Museum (2006)
Murder 101 Murder 101 (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Wonderful World of Disney Walt: The Man Behind the Myth (2001)
Scrubs (2001)
Cubby Broccoli: The Man Behind Bond (2000)
Becker (1998)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
A Twist of the Knife (1993)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
The Town Santa Forgot (1993)
Diagnosis Murder: The House on Sycamore Street (1992)
Diagnosis Murder: Diagnosis of Murder (1992)
Maury (1991)
Dick Tracy (1990)
Coach (1989)
Jake and the Fatman (1987)
Biography (1987)
Matlock (1986)
The Golden Girls (1985)
Highway to Heaven (1984)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
20/20 (1978)
The New Scooby-Doo Movies (1972)
Great Performances (1971)
Cold Turkey (1971)
Columbo (1971)
The Comic (1969)
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968)
Never a Dull Moment (1968)
The Carol Burnett Show (1967)
Fitzwilly (1967)
Divorce American Style (1967)
Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. (1966)
Mary Poppins (1964)
What a Way to Go! (1964)
Bye Bye Birdie (1963)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
The Phil Silvers Show (1955)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links