Dennis Quaid

Watch Dennis Quaid Movies | Watch Dennis Quaid TV Shows

Dennis Quaid Photo

Dennis Quaid Wiki


Real Name: Dennis William Quaid
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Date: April 09, 1954
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Dennis Quaid Biography


Dennis Quaid was born in Houston, Texas, the son of an electrician. He studied drama in high school and in college, but dropped out before completing his studies, moving to Los Angeles to pursue a career. His brother, Randy Quaid, had already began to build a successful career, but Dennis initially had trouble finding work. He began to gain notice when he appeared in Breaking Away (1979) and earned strong reviews for his role in The Right Stuff (1983). Aside from acting, Quaid is also a musician, and plays with his band, the Sharks.

Dennis Quaid Movies / TV-Shows


A Dog's Journey (2019)
Kin (2018)
I Can Only Imagine (2018)
A Dog's Purpose (2017)
Mad Families (2017)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
American Crime Story (2016)
Goliath (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
Expedition Unknown (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Truth (2015)
The Art of More (2015)
Fortitude (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
Drunk History (2013)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
Movie 43 (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
At Any Price (2012)
Vegas (2012)
Playing for Keeps (2012)
What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
The Words (2012)
Footloose (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Workaholics (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Beneath the Darkness (2011)
Soul Surfer (2011)
Conan (2010)
The Special Relationship (2010)
Legion (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Rotten Tomatoes Show (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Horsemen (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
Pandorum (2009)
Vantage Point (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Smart People (2008)
The Express (2008)
Battle for Terra (2007)
Fabulous! The Story of Queer Cinema (2006)
American Dreamz (2006)
Yours, Mine & Ours (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
The Alamo (2004)
Flight of the Phoenix (2004)
In Good Company (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
America's Next Top Model (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Cold Creek Manor (2003)
Far from Heaven (2002)
The Rookie (2002)
The Day the World Ended (2001)
Dinner with Friends (2001)
Traffic (2000)
Frequency (2000)
Any Given Sunday (1999)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
Savior (1998)
Playing by Heart (1998)
Everything That Rises (1998)
The Parent Trap (1998)
Switchback (1997)
The View (1997)
Gang Related (1997)
Muppets Tonight (1996)
DragonHeart (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Something to Talk About (1995)
Wyatt Earp (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Wilder Napalm (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Undercover Blues (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Flesh and Bone (1993)
Maury (1991)
Postcards from the Edge (1990)
Come See the Paradise (1990)
Great Balls of Fire! (1989)
D.O.A. (1988)
Everybody's All-American (1988)
Suspect (1987)
Innerspace (1987)
The Big Easy (1986)
Enemy Mine (1985)
Dreamscape (1984)
Tough Enough (1983)
Jaws 3-D (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Bill: On His Own (1983)
The Right Stuff (1983)
The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia (1981)
Stripes (1981)
Caveman (1981)
Bill (1981)
Gorp (1980)
The Long Riders (1980)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Breaking Away (1979)
Are You in the House Alone? (1978)
The Seniors (1978)
Our Winning Season (1978)
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden (1977)
Baretta (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links