Dee Wallace

Watch Dee Wallace Movies | Watch Dee Wallace TV Shows

Dee Wallace Photo

Dee Wallace Wiki


Real Name: Deanna Bowers
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Birth Date: December 14, 1948
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Miscellaneous Crew

Dee Wallace Biography


This attractive, happy go lucky blonde actress, educated at the University of Kansas and a former ballet soloist, first broke into both TV and cinema screens in the mid 1970s and through her appearances in several well remembered horror and sci-fi films, and Dee quickly gained a cult following amongst the fantasy film fans. Poor Dee always seemed to be on the wrong side of some malevolent person or evil creature....she was pursued by a clan of cannibal killers in The Hills Have Eyes (1977), terrorized by a pack of werewolves in the superb The Howling (1981), got a break from the horror, as a sympathetic mum in the mega sci-fi hit E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982), and nearly ends up lunch for a rabid St. Bernard in the heart stopping Cujo (1983).In the early 1980s, Wallace-Stone actually shared the screen several times with her then husband Christopher Stone before his unfortunate, early demise from a heart attack in October, 1995.However, typecasting Dee Wallace-Stone as a horror heroine does not do her justice, as unlike some other scream queens whose careers quickly faded, Dee has gone on to have a very busy and varied acting career, appearing in over 90 feature films to date! Her All-American looks and easy going demeanor has seen Dee often cast as a typical suburban mother, a sympathetic friend or a trusted ally. Fans warm to her endearing smile and natural warmth and Dee continues to find herself in constant demand in front of the camera, plus she has her own much visited website.

Dee Wallace Movies / TV-Shows


Sunrise in Heaven (2019)
Eli Roth's History of Horror (2018)
Lifeline (2017)
Ayla (2017)
Shooter (2016)
All Hallows' Eve (2016)
Red Christmas (2016)
The Whispers (2015)
ZK: Elephant's Graveyard (2015)
Just Add Magic (2015)
You're the Worst (2014)
2 Bedroom 1 Bath (2014)
Love & Mercy (2014)
Haunting of Cellblock 11 (2014)
Ejecta (2014)
Robocroc (2013)
Hansel & Gretel (2013)
Grand Piano (2013)
My Stepbrother Is a Vampire!?! (2013)
Bonnie & Clyde: Justified (2013)
The Lords of Salem (2012)
Margarine Wars (2012)
Troubled Child (2012)
Collision Course (2012)
Bad Actress (2011)
Exit Humanity (2011)
Switched at Birth (2011)
Grimm (2011)
Walk a Mile in My Pradas (2011)
Law & Order: LA (2010)
Bedrooms (2010)
Pound of Flesh (2010)
Happy Town (2010)
Extraordinary Measures (2010)
Detroit 1-8-7 (2010)
Stay Cool (2009)
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (2009)
Dark Fields (2009)
The House of the Devil (2009)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Babysitters Beware (2009)
Starz Inside: Fantastic Flesh (2008)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
Little Red Devil (2008)
J-ok'el (2007)
Saving Grace (2007)
Bone Dry (2007)
Halloween (2007)
The Eden Formula (2006)
Voodoo Moon (2006)
The Lost (2006)
The Plague (2006)
Expiration Date (2006)
Abominable (2006)
Bones (2005)
The Office (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Close to Home (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Supernatural (2005)
Boo (2005)
My Name Is Earl (2005)
Headspace (2005)
Scar (2005)
The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story (2004)
Dead End Road (2004)
Cold Case (2003)
NCIS (2003)
She Spies (2002)
Fish Don't Blink (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Sex and the Teenage Mind (2002)
The Division (2001)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
The Agency (2001)
To Love, Honor & Betray (1999)
Invisible Mom II (1999)
Invasion America (1998)
Felicity (1998)
Nevada (1997)
Mutual Needs (1997)
Black Circle Boys (1997)
Love's Deadly Triangle: The Texas Cadet Murder (1997)
Ally McBeal (1997)
Skeletons (1997)
The Frighteners (1996)
Invisible Mom (1996)
Subliminal Seduction (1996)
Nash Bridges (1996)
Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back (1995)
JAG (1995)
The Skateboard Kid 2 (1994)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Witness to the Execution (1994)
Moment of Truth: Cradle of Conspiracy (1994)
Rescue Me (1992)
Popcorn (1991)
Critters 3 (1991)
Alligator II: The Mutation (1991)
Rock-A-Doodle (1991)
I'm Dangerous Tonight (1990)
Club Life (1986)
Sin of Innocence (1986)
L.A. Law (1986)
Critters (1986)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
Secret Admirer (1985)
Super Password (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Cujo (1983)
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
Simon & Simon (1981)
The Howling (1981)
Child Bride of Short Creek (1981)
Mrs. Columbo (1979)
10 (1979)
Hart to Hart (1979)
Trapper John, M.D. (1979)
Taxi (1978)
The Hills Have Eyes (1977)
CHiPs (1977)
Man from Atlantis (1977)
Starsky and Hutch (1975)
The Stepford Wives (1975)
Ellery Queen (1975)
Police Woman (1974)
Police Story (1973)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
General Hospital (1963)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links