Dean Stockwell

Watch Dean Stockwell Movies | Watch Dean Stockwell TV Shows

Dean Stockwell Photo

Dean Stockwell Wiki


Real Name: Robert Dean Stockwell
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, USA
Birth Date: March 05, 1936
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Dean Stockwell Biography


Photogenic American child actor of the 1940s, popular due in no small measure to his air of innocence and his beautiful, cherubic face with its dimples and his sparkling eyes, topped with a crown of curls. Still an actor in demand while well into his middle years, he is one of the few juvenile performers to succeed lifelong in films. Considering child actors who matured gracefully, his career can be likened perhaps only to that of Natalie Wood, excepting her degree of stardom.

Dean Stockwell Movies / TV-Shows


Entertainment (2015)
Deep in the Darkness (2014)
Persecuted (2014)
Enlisted (2014)
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)
C.O.G. (2013)
Battlestar Galactica: The Plan (2009)
The Nanny Express (2008)
Crash (2008)
The Dunwich Horror (2008)
The Deal (2007)
Battlestar Galactica (2004)
The Manchurian Candidate (2004)
Inferno (2002)
The Quickie (2001)
CQ (2001)
Buffalo Soldiers (2001)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)
They Nest (2000)
In Pursuit (2000)
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000)
Rites of Passage (1999)
Independent Lens (1999)
What Katy Did (1999)
Restraining Order (1999)
Water Damage (1999)
Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights (1998)
Phenomenon: The Lost Archives (1998)
Midnight Blue (1997)
Living in Peril (1997)
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch (1997)
20th Century-Fox: The First 50 Years (1997)
McHale's Navy (1997)
The Rainmaker (1997)
Air Force One (1997)
The Shadow Men (1997)
Mr. Wrong (1996)
Last Resort (1996)
Naked Souls (1996)
JAG (1995)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
Nowhere Man (1995)
The Langoliers (1995)
Madonna: Innocence Lost (1994)
Vanishing Son II (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Chasers (1994)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)
Fatal Memories (1992)
The Player (1992)
Picket Fences (1992)
Shame (1992)
The Commish (1991)
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)
Catchfire (1990)
Quantum Leap (1989)
Married to the Mob (1988)
Tucker: The Man and His Dream (1988)
The Blue Iguana (1988)
The Time Guardian (1987)
Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)
Banzai Runner (1987)
Gardens of Stone (1987)
Blue Velvet (1986)
The Legend of Billie Jean (1985)
American Masters (1985)
To Live and Die in L.A. (1985)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
Once Bitten (1985)
Fox Mystery Theater (1984)
Miami Vice (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Dune (1984)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Paris, Texas (1984)
Hunter (1984)
The A-Team (1983)
Wrong Is Right (1982)
Simon & Simon (1981)
Born to Be Sold (1981)
She Came to the Valley (1979)
Hart to Hart (1979)
A Killing Affair (1977)
Ellery Queen (1975)
Police Story (1973)
The Werewolf of Washington (1973)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)
Columbo (1971)
The Last Movie (1971)
Cannon (1971)
Paper Man (1971)
The Failing of Raymond (1971)
McCloud (1970)
The Dunwich Horror (1970)
Night Gallery (1969)
Psych-Out (1968)
Mannix (1967)
Mission: Impossible (1966)
The F.B.I. (1965)
Rapture (1965)
Combat! (1962)
Long Day's Journey Into Night (1962)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)
The Eleventh Hour (1962)
The Twilight Zone (1959)
Compulsion (1959)
Bonanza (1959)
Wagon Train (1957)
Gun for a Coward (1956)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
Climax! (1954)
Cattle Drive (1951)
Kim (1950)
Stars in My Crown (1950)
The Secret Garden (1949)
The Boy with Green Hair (1948)
Song of the Thin Man (1947)
Gentleman's Agreement (1947)
The Green Years (1946)
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood (1945)
Anchors Aweigh (1945)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links