David Schwimmer

Watch David Schwimmer Movies | Watch David Schwimmer TV Shows

David Schwimmer Wiki


Real Name: David Larry Schwimmer
Birth Place: Astoria, New York, USA
Birth Date: November 02, 1966
Occupation: Actor

David Schwimmer Biography


Born in New York and raised in Los Angeles, Schwimmer was encouraged by a high school instructor to attend a summer program in acting at Northwestern University. Inspired by that experience, he returned to Northwestern where he received a bachelor's degree in speech/theater. In 1988, along with seven other Northwestern graduates, he co-founded Chicago's Lookingglass Theatre Company.

David Schwimmer Movies / TV-Shows


Feed the Beast (2016)
American Crime Story (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Growing Up Fisher (2014)
Penguins of Madagascar (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
Madly Madagascar (2013)
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
John Carter (2012)
The Iceman (2012)
Web Therapy (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Episodes (2011)
Come Fly with Me (2010)
Trust (2010)
Merry Madagascar (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Nothing But the Truth (2008)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)
Little Britain USA (2008)
Run, Fat Boy, Run (2007)
Big Nothing (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Madagascar (2005)
Duane Hopwood (2005)
Joey (2004)
Entourage (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
The Making of 'Band of Brothers' (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Uprising (2001)
Band of Brothers (2001)
Picking Up the Pieces (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
Love & Sex (2000)
All the Rage (1999)
Will & Grace (1998)
Kissing a Fool (1998)
Six Days Seven Nights (1998)
Since You've Been Gone (1998)
Apt Pupil (1998)
Breast Men (1997)
The View (1997)
The Pallbearer (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Friends (1994)
Wolf (1994)
ER (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Twenty Bucks (1993)
Crossing the Bridge (1992)
Flight of the Intruder (1991)
Maury (1991)
Blossom (1990)
A Deadly Silence (1989)
The Wonder Years (1988)
Biloxi Blues (1988)
Biography (1987)
L.A. Law (1986)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Police Squad! (1982)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links