David McCallum

Watch David McCallum Movies | Watch David McCallum TV Shows

David McCallum Photo

David McCallum Wiki


Real Name: David Keith McCallum
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Birth Date: September 19, 1933
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

David McCallum Biography


Since David McCallum's father, David McCallum Sr., was first violinist for the London Philharmonic and his mother, Dorothy Dorman, was a cellist, it's not surprising that David was originally headed for a career in music, playing oboe. He studied briefly at the Royal Academy of Music. He left that, however, for the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. He made nearly a dozen movies in the United Kingdom before his critically acclaimed work as Lt. Wyatt in Billy Budd (1962). To the older generation, he is perhaps best known for his portrayal of U.N.C.L.E. agent Ilya Kuryakin in the hit TV series "The Man from U.N.C.L.E." (1964). To younger audience, he is best known for his superlative portrayal of Dr. Donald "Duckie" Mallard on the hit CBS series, "NCIS" (2003).

David McCallum Movies / TV-Shows


Batman vs. Robin (2015)
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)
Son of Batman (2014)
Ben 10: Omniverse (2012)
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010)
Wonder Woman (2009)
Batman: Gotham Knight (2008)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008)
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008)
The One Show (2006)
The Replacements (2006)
Zeroman (2004)
NCIS (2003)
Joan Crawford: The Ultimate Movie Star (2002)
Jeremiah (2002)
Taboo (2002)
The Early Show (1999)
Sex and the City (1998)
Team Knight Rider (1997)
Death Game (1997)
JAG (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
VR.5 (1995)
SeaQuest 2032 (1993)
Babylon 5 (1993)
Dirty Weekend (1993)
Law & Order (1990)
Cluedo (1990)
The Haunting of Morella (1990)
Monsters (1988)
The Wind (1986)
Matlock (1986)
Terminal Choice (1985)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Fox Mystery Theater (1984)
The Master (1984)
The A-Team (1983)
The Return of the Man from U.N.C.L.E.: The Fifteen Years Later Affair (1983)
The Watcher in the Woods (1980)
Sapphire & Steel (1979)
Hart to Hart (1979)
Dogs (1976)
The Invisible Man (1975)
Frankenstein: The True Story (1973)
Colditz (1972)
She Waits (1972)
Mosquito Squadron (1969)
Night Gallery (1969)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)
The Big T.N.T. Show (1966)
Around the World Under the Sea (1966)
The Greatest Story Ever Told (1965)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964)
The Outer Limits (1963)
The Great Escape (1963)
Freud (1962)
Billy Budd (1962)
Jungle Fighters (1961)
A Night to Remember (1958)
Hell Drivers (1957)
Night Ambush (1957)
Perry Mason (1957)
Robbery Under Arms (1957)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links