Dave Sheridan

Watch Dave Sheridan Movies | Watch Dave Sheridan TV Shows

Dave Sheridan Photo

Dave Sheridan Wiki


Real Name: David Christopher Sheridan
Birth Place: Newark, Delaware, USA
Birth Date: March 10, 1969
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Dave Sheridan Biography


In addition to his film roles, Dave Sheridan is credited with introducing the reality series to the MTV audience with "Buzzkill" (1996), a show that featured three slacker buddies staging elaborate pranks and catching it all on video.Sheridan began his career interning at "Saturday Night Live" (1975). From there, he entered Chicago's famed comedy Mecca, The Second City, where he wrote, directed and produced Dave Sheridan's America, a multimedia stage show.

Dave Sheridan Movies / TV-Shows


Blood Craft (2019)
Victor Crowley (2017)
Loudermilk (2017)
Naked (2017)
Grow House (2017)
Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie (2017)
Hidden America with Jonah Ray (2016)
Fifty Shades of Black (2016)
The Ed Bassmaster Show (2015)
Deet 'n Bax Save Th World (2015)
Amigo Undead (2015)
The Walking Deceased (2015)
A Haunted House 2 (2014)
Dealin' with Idiots (2013)
A Haunted House (2013)
Lost and Found in Armenia (2012)
Horrible Bosses (2011)
Pretend Time (2010)
Jamie Kennedy: Uncomfortable (2010)
Zeke and Luther (2009)
All's Faire in Love (2009)
Sex Drive (2008)
Stone & Ed (2008)
Little Man (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
Game Over (2004)
Scare Tactics (2003)
Windy City Heat (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Fighting Temptations (2003)
Frank McKlusky, C.I. (2002)
Corky Romano (2001)
Ghost World (2001)
Bubble Boy (2001)
Grounded for Life (2001)
Scary Movie (2000)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links