Dave Foley

Watch Dave Foley Movies | Watch Dave Foley TV Shows

Dave Foley Photo

Dave Foley Wiki


Real Name: David Scott Foley
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: January 04, 1963
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Dave Foley Biography


Dave Foley dropped out of an alternative high school to do stand-up comedy. He met Kevin McDonald at an improv class and, while employed as movie ushers, they began working as a comedy team. In 1984 they merged with another team to form "The Kids in the Hall". Foley made his film debut at 22 as the lead in the Canadian film High Stakes (1986).

Dave Foley Movies / TV-Shows


Carter (2018)
The History of Comedy (2017)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Dr. Ken (2015)
Fresh Off the Boat (2015)
The Odd Couple (2015)
Being Canadian (2015)
Harvey Beaks (2015)
Trevor Moore: High in Church (2015)
Live Nude Girls (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Spun Out (2014)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
The Real (2013)
Dads (2013)
Mr. Pickles (2013)
We Are Men (2013)
The Goodwin Games (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)
Monsters University (2013)
Newsreaders (2013)
@midnight (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Maron (2013)
Knife Fight (2013)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Last Call (2012)
Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Veep (2012)
Unsupervised (2012)
Freeloaders (2012)
Monster Brawl (2011)
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (2011)
How to Be a Gentleman (2011)
Dan Vs. (2011)
Servitude (2011)
6 Month Rule (2011)
Friends with Benefits (2011)
Kids in the Hall: Death Comes to Town (2010)
Justified (2010)
Prep & Landing Stocking Stuffer: Operation: Secret Santa (2010)
Vampires Suck (2010)
Hot in Cleveland (2010)
Pretend Time (2010)
Adventure Time (2010)
Prep & Landing (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Middle (2009)
Suck (2009)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
True Jackson, VP (2008)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
In Plain Sight (2008)
Less Than Kind (2008)
Coopers' Camera (2008)
Leverage (2008)
California Dreaming (2007)
Carpoolers (2007)
LA Blues (2007)
Little Mosque on the Prairie (2007)
Netherbeast Incorporated (2007)
Postal (2007)
Cars (2006)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006)
Eureka (2006)
Robson Arms (2005)
Sky High (2005)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Ca$h Cab (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Childstar (2004)
Whitecoats (2004)
Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004)
The Batman (2004)
Joey (2004)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Employee of the Month (2004)
Father of the Pride (2004)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004)
My Boss's Daughter (2003)
Grind (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
Last Comic Standing (2003)
World Poker Tour (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Countdown w/ Keith Olbermann (2003)
Kids in the Hall: Tour of Duty (2002)
What's New, Scooby-Doo? (2002)
Run Ronnie Run (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Swindle (2002)
Stark Raving Mad (2002)
The Andy Dick Show (2001)
Scrubs (2001)
Monkeybone (2001)
Grounded for Life (2001)
On the Line (2001)
The Tick (2001)
Toy Story 2 (1999)
Dick (1999)
Blast from the Past (1999)
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999)
Becker (1998)
A Bug's Life (1998)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)
The King of Queens (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
The Wrong Guy (1997)
Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Hacks (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy (1996)
NewsRadio (1995)
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)
MADtv (1995)
It's Pat: The Movie (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Kids in the Hall (1988)
Three Men and a Baby (1987)
Anne of Avonlea (1987)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links