Daniella Monet

Watch Daniella Monet Movies | Watch Daniella Monet TV Shows

Daniella Monet Wiki


Real Name: Daniella Monet Zuvic
Birth Place: West Hills, California, USA
Birth Date: March 01, 1989
Occupation: Actor

Daniella Monet Biography


Monet was born in West Hills, California. She has performed on the small screen in numerous television commercials beginning at the age of seven. In 1997, she had a guest appearance in an episode of Pacific Blue. In 2003, she landed recurring roles on the television series American Dreams, The Bernie Mac Show and 8 Simple Rules. She was eventually cast as Megan Kleinman on the short-lived CBS sitcom Listen Up!, where she starred alongside Jason Alexander. She also guest-starred on Zoey 101 as Chase's ex-girlfriend Rebecca. In 2007, she appeared in the film Nancy Drew and family comedy film Taking 5. She also appeared in the 2006 horror film Simon Says with Crispin Glover.As of 2010, Monet stars in the Nickelodeon sitcom Victorious as Trina Vega. It was announced in July 2011 that Monet would be joining the cast of the new Nickelodeon film based on their series The Fairly OddParents, A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner!. She plays the role of the main character's love interest, Tootie, opposite Drake Bell.Most recently, she played Bertha, the deuteragonist and best friend of Fred Figglehorn, in Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred. (The role of Bertha in the original Fred film was played by iCarly's Jennette McCurdy). Monet currently stars in two shows at once.

Daniella Monet Movies / TV-Shows


Paradise Run (2016)
When Duty Calls (2015)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
A Fairly Odd Summer (2014)
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (2014)
Turbo FAST (2013)
Fred 3: Camp Fred (2012)
Baby Daddy (2012)
A Fairly Odd Christmas (2012)
See Dad Run (2012)
Fred: The Show (2012)
Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred (2011)
A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011)
Supah Ninjas (2011)
iParty with Victorious (2011)
Melissa & Joey (2010)
Victorious (2010)
United States of Tara (2009)
Miss Guided (2008)
Taking 5 (2007)
Nancy Drew (2007)
iCarly (2007)
Simon Says (2006)
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (2005)
Zoey 101 (2005)
Winx Club (2004)
American Dreams (2002)
8 Simple Rules (2002)
Still Standing (2002)
The Bernie Mac Show (2001)
Pacific Blue (1996)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links