Cobie Smulders

Watch Cobie Smulders Movies | Watch Cobie Smulders TV Shows

Cobie Smulders Photo

Cobie Smulders Wiki


Real Name: Jacoba Francisca Maria Smulders
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Date: April 03, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Cobie Smulders Biography


Amazingly, newcomer Cobie Smulders never gave much thought to acting. Born on April 3, 1982, in Vancouver, British Columbia. As a girl, Cobie had set her sights on becoming a doctor or a marine biologist. In fact, it wasn't until high school that Cobie started to explore acting after appearing in several school productions. As a teenager, Cobie caught the eye of a modeling agency, which led to several years of world travel to places such as France, Japan, Italy, Greece, and Germany. Yet even as Cobie's modeling career was on the rise, she still managed to attend school, graduating from high school in 2000 with honors.Once out of high school, Cobie continued modeling internationally until the opportunity arose to audition for film and television. It was not long before Cobie's natural ability as an actress impressed casting directors, landing her guest spots on television series such as "Special Unit 2" (2001) and "Jeremiah" (2002). In addition, Cobie also appeared in the short Candy from Strangers (2001) directed by fellow Canadian rising star Eric Johnson.Cobie got her big break just months later when she landed the role of Juliet Droil in the ABC program "Veritas: The Quest" (2003). The series marked her first series role for television.

Cobie Smulders Movies / TV-Shows


Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Literally, Right Before Aaron (2017)
Killing Gunther (2017)
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017)
Room 104 (2017)
Friends from College (2017)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Animals. (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (2016)
The Intervention (2016)
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris (2015)
Unexpected (2015)
Being Canadian (2015)
Results (2015)
The Lego Movie (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
They Came Together (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Safe Haven (2013)
Delivery Man (2013)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
The Avengers (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Grassroots (2012)
The Chew (2011)
How to Make It in America (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Slammin' Salmon (2009)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
The Long Weekend (2005)
Walking Tall (2004)
The L Word (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Tru Calling (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Veritas: The Quest (2003)
Jeremiah (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Smallville (2001)
Special Unit 2 (2001)
Andromeda (2000)
The View (1997)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links