Claudia Christian

Watch Claudia Christian Movies | Watch Claudia Christian TV Shows

Claudia Christian Photo

Claudia Christian Wiki


Real Name: Claudia Ann Christian
Birth Place: Glendale, California, USA
Birth Date: August 10, 1965
Occupation: Actress, Director, Soundtrack

Claudia Christian Biography


Claudia Christian was born on August 10, 1965, in Glendale, California. Her family moved to Connecticut some afterwards. At age five, she was bitten by the acting bug when she played a Native American in a school play. After her family returned to California, she graduated high school at 16, and set out to start her acting career. She worked in a coffee house and then at a clothing store for two years before landing her first acting role on the soap "Dallas" (1978). In her next appearance, she played Kara in the television movie, Calendar Girl Murders (1984) (TV). Her big break came when she landed the part of "Susan Ivanova" on the science-fiction series "Babylon 5" (1994).Her grandfather is a surgeon and her three older brothers are genetic engineers and veterinarians. Claudia enjoys listening to opera, painting, extreme sports, playing piano, collecting antiques and hosting dinner parties. She is fluent in French, Italian and German and enjoys acting in these languages. Claudia was voted "sexiest woman in sci-fi" by SFX Magazine in 1998.

Claudia Christian Movies / TV-Shows


9-1-1 (2018)
Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017)
California Scheming (2014)
Watercolor Postcards (2013)
Overnight (2012)
Grimm (2011)
Meteor Apocalypse (2010)
Serbian Scars (2009)
Castle (2009)
The Mentalist (2008)
The Garden (2006)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Quiet Kill (2004)
The Failures (2003)
NCIS (2003)
Nip/Tuck (2003)
Everwood (2002)
She Spies (2002)
Darth Vader's Psychic Hotline (2002)
Half Past Dead (2002)
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)
Love & Sex (2000)
Final Voyage (1999)
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All (1999)
Relic Hunter (1999)
Babylon 5: Thirdspace (1998)
Mercenary II: Thick & Thin (1998)
Babylon 5: In the Beginning (1998)
Lancelot: Guardian of Time (1997)
Space Cadets (1997)
The Chase (1994)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Babylon 5 (1993)
Space Rangers (1993)
Hexed (1993)
Highlander (1992)
The Dark Backward (1991)
Strays (1991)
Mom (1991)
Kaleidoscope (1990)
A Gnome Named Gnorm (1990)
Maniac Cop 2 (1990)
Think Big (1989)
Quantum Leap (1989)
Tale of Two Sisters (1989)
Mad About You (1989)
Arena (1989)
Never on Tuesday (1989)
Clean and Sober (1988)
The Highwayman The Highwayman (1987)
The Hidden (1987)
The Highwayman (1987)
Jake and the Fatman (1987)
Houston: The Legend of Texas (1986)
Matlock (1986)
L.A. Law (1986)
It's Garry Shandling's Show. (1986)
Calendar Girl Murders (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Hunter (1984)
The A-Team (1983)
T.J. Hooker (1982)
Falcon Crest (1981)
Dallas (1978)
Columbo (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links