Christopher Walken

Watch Christopher Walken Movies | Watch Christopher Walken TV Shows

Christopher Walken Photo

Christopher Walken Wiki


Real Name: Ronald Walken
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: March 31, 1943
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Director

Christopher Walken Biography


Nervous-looking lead and supporting actor of the American stage and films. He won an Oscar as best supporting actor for his performance in The Deer Hunter (1978). Seen in mostly supporting roles throughout the 80s and early 90s, often portraying psychologically unstable characters.

Christopher Walken Movies / TV-Shows


The Jungle Book (2016)
David Blaine: Beyond Magic (2016)
Nine Lives (2016)
One More Time (2015)
Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
The Family Fang (2015)
Eddie the Eagle (2015)
Jersey Boys (2014)
Turks & Caicos (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Peter Pan Live! (2014)
The Power of Few (2013)
Seven Psychopaths (2012)
Life's a Beach (2012)
A Late Quartet (2012)
Stand Up Guys (2012)
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
These Amazing Shadows (2011)
Kill the Irishman (2011)
Dark Horse (2011)
The Women of SNL (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Maiden Heist (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
$5 a Day (2008)
Evil Calls: The Raven (2008)
Balls of Fury (2007)
Hairspray (2007)
30 Rock (2006)
Fade to Black (2006)
Click (2006)
Man of the Year (2006)
Romance & Cigarettes (2005)
Domino (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of David Spade (2005)
Wedding Crashers (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 (2004)
Around the Bend (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tom Hanks (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Christopher Walken (2004)
The Stepford Wives (2004)
Man on Fire (2004)
Envy (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004)
The Making of 'Man on Fire' (2004)
Gigli (2003)
The Rundown (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary (2003)
Kangaroo Jack (2003)
Poolhall Junkies (2002)
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
Caesar (2002)
Undertaking Betty (2002)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (2002)
The Country Bears (2002)
Scotland, Pa. (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
The Affair of the Necklace (2001)
America's Sweethearts (2001)
Joe Dirt (2001)
The Opportunists (2000)
The Prophecy 3: The Ascent (2000)
Blast from the Past (1999)
Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Sarah, Plain & Tall: Winter's End (1999)
Kiss Toledo Goodbye (1999)
Antz (1998)
The Eternal (1998)
The Prophecy II (1998)
New Rose Hotel (1998)
Häivähdys paratiisista (1998)
Suicide Kings (1997)
Touch (1997)
The View (1997)
Excess Baggage (1997)
Mousehunt (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Basquiat (1996)
Last Man Standing (1996)
The Funeral (1996)
Nick of Time (1995)
Wild Side (1995)
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead (1995)
The Addiction (1995)
Search and Destroy (1995)
The Prophecy (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Skylark (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
True Romance (1993)
Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Mistress (1992)
Batman Returns (1992)
Sarah, Plain and Tall (1991)
McBain (1991)
All-American Murder (1991)
King of New York (1990)
The Comfort of Strangers (1990)
Communion (1989)
Homeboy (1988)
The Milagro Beanfield War (1988)
Biloxi Blues (1988)
Puss in Boots (1988)
Witness in the War Zone (1987)
At Close Range (1986)
American Masters (1985)
A View to a Kill (1985)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
The Dead Zone (1983)
Brainstorm (1983)
Pennies from Heaven (1981)
Shoot the Sun Down (1981)
Heaven's Gate (1980)
The Dogs of War (1980)
Last Embrace (1979)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
The Deer Hunter (1978)
Annie Hall (1977)
The Sentinel (1977)
Next Stop, Greenwich Village (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Kojak (1973)
Great Performances (1971)
The Anderson Tapes (1971)
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Naked City (1958)
Guiding Light (1952)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links