Christina Hendricks

Watch Christina Hendricks Movies | Watch Christina Hendricks TV Shows

Christina Hendricks Wiki


Real Name: Christina Rene Hendricks
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: May 03, 1975
Occupation: Actor

Christina Hendricks Biography


Hendricks was born in Knoxville, Tennessee but grew up in Twin Falls, Idaho. Her father, Robert, worked for the forestry department and came originally from England and her mother, Jackie, was a psychologist. The family moved to Fairfax, Virginia when she was 13.She began acting at school and went into modeling at the age of 18. In her early 20s she also began appearing on TV, landing a recurring role in "Beggars and Choosers" (1999) in 2000 and another on "Kevin Hill" (2004) before rising to international fame in "Mad Men" (2007).As well as her more famously conventional awards nominations (Emmys) and wins (SAG Awards) she also won a SyFy Genre Award in for "Best Special Guest/Television" for her role as Saffron in Joss Whedon's short-lived "Firefly" (2002).

Christina Hendricks Movies / TV-Shows


The Romanoffs (2018)
The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018)
Good Girls (2018)
Fist Fight (2017)
Pottersville (2017)
Crooked House (2017)
Tin Star (2017)
Hap and Leonard (2016)
Bad Santa 2 (2016)
The Neon Demon (2016)
Zoolander 2 (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Dark Places (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Pirate Fairy (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
God's Pocket (2014)
Lost River (2014)
Mademoiselle C (2013)
Rick and Morty (2013)
Another Period (2013)
Ginger & Rosa (2012)
Struck by Lightning (2012)
Detachment (2011)
Company (2011)
Drive (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The Family Tree (2011)
Body of Proof (2011)
I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
From Up on Poppy Hill (2011)
All-Star Superman (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
Life as We Know It (2010)
Top Chef Masters (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
La cucina (2007)
Life (2007)
Mad Men (2007)
South of Pico (2007)
Done the Impossible: The Fans' Tale of 'Firefly' and 'Serenity' (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Miss Match (2003)
Tru Calling (2003)
Cold Case (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Hunger Point (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
Firefly (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Thieves (2001)
Angel (1999)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
ER (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links