Chris Tucker

Watch Chris Tucker Movies | Watch Chris Tucker TV Shows

Chris Tucker Photo

Chris Tucker Wiki


Real Name: Christopher Tucker
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Date: August 31, 1972
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Chris Tucker Biography


At one point in time, was the highest paid actor in Hollywood. Christopher Tucker was born in Atlanta, Georgia to Mary Louise Tucker (Bryant) and Norris Tucker.After graduating from high school, Tucker made the change to move to Hollywood from Georgia to pursue a career in show business.Chris Tucker found himself being a frequent guest on the Def Comedy Jam. Tucker was noted for doing exceptionally "clean", non-vulgar stand-up comedy routines. Tucker states his inspirations for comedy are, Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor.Chris Tucker made his film debut in 1994 on House Party Three, along side stars such as Bernie Mac,Marques Houston, and Khandi Alexander. In 1995, Chris Tucker then appeared in one of his most notable and hilarious films, Friday. Chris Tucker starred in Friday along side Ice Cube. Tucker's character, Smokey was a drug addict, who was an energetic and outlandish person. Films such as Friday showed Tucker's television-comedy styling very different from his stand-up. In 1995, Tucker also managed to appear in another film, Dead Presidents. Chris Tucker a young-comedian, recently graduated high school, and to already have worked along side Hollywood's biggest,showed Tucker had a colossal amount of talent!In 1997 was the busiest year of Tucker's career, he starred in three hit-movies all in the same year: The Fifth Element, Money Talks, and Jackie Brown.In 1998, Tucker got a role to star along-side action actor, Jackie Chan. The movie was called Rush Hour and it grossed more than 200 million dollars worldwide. This resulted in two additional sequels, Rush Hour Two, and Rush Hour Three. In 2006, Tucker got a deal on his Rush Hour Three contract that he would be paid 25 million dollars, making him the highest paid actor in Hollywood at that time.In 2001, Chris Tucker also was in a music-video with friend,pop-legend, Michael Jackson. Chris Tucker was in the music video,"You Rock My World".Chris Tucker will be known world-wide as an actor,comedian, and a person who brought joy to audiences world-wide.

Chris Tucker Movies / TV-Shows


Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Chris Tucker Live (2015)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Rush Hour 3 (2007)
Michael Jackson: Number Ones (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Rush Hour 2 (2001)
Next Friday (2000)
Rush Hour (1998)
Jackie Brown (1997)
The Fifth Element (1997)
Money Talks (1997)
The View (1997)
Friday (1995)
Panther (1995)
Dead Presidents (1995)
House Party 3: The Bachelor Party (1994)
The Meteor Man (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Def Comedy Jam (1992)
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Roseanne (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links