Chris Parnell

Watch Chris Parnell Movies | Watch Chris Parnell TV Shows

Chris Parnell Photo

Chris Parnell Wiki


Real Name: Thomas Christopher Parnell
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: February 05, 1967
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Chris Parnell Biography


Born and raised in Memphis, Tennessee, Chris Parnell enrolled at Germantown High School where he took drama and auditioned for every play. In 1985, when he was a senior at Germantown, he was voted "Most Talented" by his classmates. Right after graduating high school, Chris attended North Carolina School of Arts in Winston-Salem, where he received his BFA in Drama. He later performed with the Berkshire Theatre in Stockbridge, Massachusetts, and the Alley Theatre in Houston, Texas. Afterwards Chris moved back to Tennessee and taught acting, film, and video at his own Germantown High School. He became bored, however, with teaching and moved to Los Angeles. Once in LA, he got a job at FAO Schwartz in Beverly Center, where he eventually became Operations Manager. During that time, Chris began taking classes at The Groundlings Main Company, where many "Saturday Night Live" (1975) cast members are discovered. Fate would have it that talent scouts from "Saturday Night Live" (1975) saw him and asked him to fly to New York for an audition. Completely surprised by his chances, he took the offer. To his amazement soon after he joined "Saturday Night Live" (1975) and became a featured player in the 1998-99 season. Parnell has since performed many impressions as NBC News' Tom Brokaw, former House Speaker Newt Gingrich, Tom Hanks, Senator John McCain, and Eminem. Parnell has also appeared as a member of "Saturday Night Live" (1975)'s resident boy band "Seven Degrees Celsius," but his biggest claim to fame on the show was when he performed an unforgettable hardcore gansta rap fantasizing about a dream date with Britney Spears on Weekend Update. He spends most of his summers in L.A. where he owns his own car and apartment.

Chris Parnell Movies / TV-Shows


Miracle Workers (2019)
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)
Happy Together (2018)
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018)
Life of the Party (2018)
Grown-ish (2018)
Great News (2017)
Austin Found (2017)
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special (2017)
Battle of the Sexes (2017)
Match Game (2016)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Elena of Avalor (2016)
Sisters (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
Dawn of the Croods (2015)
Jeff Dunham: Unhinged in Hollywood (2015)
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015)
The Ridiculous 6 (2015)
Adam Ruins Everything (2015)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Better Half (2015)
The Spoils Before Dying (2015)
Bad Judge (2014)
Benched (2014)
TripTank (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2014)
Blaze and the Monster Machines (2014)
Black-ish (2014)
Break Point (2014)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Another Period (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Turbo (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013)
Sofia the First (2013)
The Goldbergs (2013)
Rick and Morty (2013)
The Five-Year Engagement (2012)
Gravity Falls (2012)
Escape from Planet Earth (2012)
Hotel Transylvania (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
The Dictator (2012)
21 Jump Street (2012)
I Just Want My Pants Back (2012)
Mad Love (2011)
Suburgatory (2011)
Jon Benjamin Has a Van (2011)
Hollywood & Wine (2011)
The Problem Solverz (2011)
Answer This! (2011)
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (2011)
Love Bites (2011)
Bob's Burgers (2011)
Workaholics (2011)
T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010)
Conan (2010)
Funny or Die Presents... (2010)
Big Lake (2010)
The Dogfather (2010)
The Women of SNL (2010)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
Better Off Ted (2009)
Paper Man (2009)
Labor Pains (2009)
Glee (2009)
Archer (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Kröd Mändoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire (2009)
The Life & Times of Tim (2008)
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition (2008)
Miss Guided (2008)
Eavesdrop (2008)
I.O.U.S.A. (2008)
Harold (2008)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
The Grand (2007)
Kabluey (2007)
Hot Rod (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
Eureka (2006)
Ira & Abby (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
I'm Reed Fish (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon (2005)
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)
Looking for Kitty (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Christopher Walken (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tracy Morgan (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 (2004)
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy (2004)
Evil Alien Conquerors (2003)
Down with Love (2003)
Barely Legal (2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (2002)
Samurai Jack (2001)
TV Funhouse (2000)
Ed (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The Ladies Man (2000)
As Told by Ginger (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
The Hughleys (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996)
Suddenly Susan (1996)
Jingle All the Way (1996)
Caroline in the City (1995)
Friends (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Seinfeld (1989)
Murphy Brown (1988)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links