Chord Overstreet

Watch Chord Overstreet Movies | Watch Chord Overstreet TV Shows

Chord Overstreet Photo

Chord Overstreet Wiki


Real Name: Chord Paul Overstreet
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: February 17, 1989
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Chord Overstreet Biography


Chord Overstreet was born in Nashville, Tennessee, to parents Julie and Paul Overstreet. His mother, Julie, is a make-up artist and his father, Paul, is a country musician and songwriter. Chord, and his five siblings, were raised in a creative and music filled environment with their father highly involved in the music industry.After Chord graduated from high school in 2007, he decided to pursue performing as a career from the encouragement and support of his parents, and from his talent of singing, acting, and playing instruments. Unfortunately, the first two to three years after high school were unsuccessful for Chord; only making small guest appearances on various television shows such as "iCarly" (2007) and "Private" (2009). In early 2010, Chord received a call from his manager, urging him to audition for an open casting call for the FOX television series "Glee" (2009). After several callbacks and audition performances, Chord got the role of quarterback turned glee club member, Sam Evans, for the hit show. Since Chord's debut performance on the season premiere of the 2nd season of "Glee" (2009), he has received critical and commercial praise and success for his performance on the show, along with a large following of dedicated and loving fans.

Chord Overstreet Movies / TV-Shows


The Bold Type (2017)
Pickle and Peanut (2015)
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015)
4th Man Out (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
2012 MTV Video Music Awards (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
A Warrior's Heart (2011)
Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (2011)
2011 CMT Music Awards (2011)
The Hole (2009)
Regular Show (2009)
Glee (2009)
The Middle (2009)
iCarly (2007)
The X Factor UK (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links