Cheryl Hines

Watch Cheryl Hines Movies | Watch Cheryl Hines TV Shows

Cheryl Hines Photo

Cheryl Hines Wiki


Real Name: Cheryl Ruth Hines
Birth Place: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Birth Date: September 21, 1965
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Cheryl Hines Biography


Cheryl Hines is from Tallahassee, Florida, USA. She went to West Virginia University, Florida State University and graduated from the University of Central Florida. She studied theater and television production, but it wasn't until she moved to L.A. and studied at The Groundlings Theater that she felt she'd really learned anything about comedy. Her first teacher there was Lisa Kudrow. She learned to improvise and write comedy sketches. This experience helped her prepare for the role of Larry David's wife on HBO's, "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000). The dialogue on the show is improvised, so she feels right at home. She still performs at the Groundlings when she has a chance.

Cheryl Hines Movies / TV-Shows


The Conners (2018)
Wilson (2017)
The Good Fight (2017)
A Bad Moms Christmas (2017)
Nobodies (2017)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Nine Lives (2016)
Son of Zorn (2016)
Match Game (2016)
The Last Laugh (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Pickle and Peanut (2015)
Fresh Off the Boat (2015)
Christmas Eve (2015)
The Benefactor (2015)
Young & Hungry (2014)
Riot (2014)
Think Like a Man Too (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Life After Beth (2014)
TripTank (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Mike Tyson Mysteries (2014)
Drunk History (2013)
The Real (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
@midnight (2013)
The Crazy Ones (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Cold Turkey (2013)
Countdown to the American Music Awards (2011)
Love Bites (2011)
2011 CMT Music Awards (2011)
A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Suburgatory (2011)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Masterchef (2010)
Space Chimps 2: Zartog Strikes Back (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Legend of Secret Pass (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Serious Moonlight (2009)
The Middle (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Labor Pains (2009)
The Ugly Truth (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
The Super Hero Squad Show (2009)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Space Chimps (2008)
Bart Got a Room (2008)
Henry Poole Is Here (2008)
Waitress (2007)
The Grand (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Keeping Up with the Steins (2006)
Hannah Montana (2006)
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2006)
RV (2006)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
Cake (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)
Hell's Kitchen (2005)
Our Very Own (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Father of the Pride (2004)
Along Came Polly (2004)
Wanda at Large (2003)
Reno 911! (2003)
Last Comic Standing (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
American Idol (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Fashion Police (2002)
So Little Time (2001)
Scrubs (2001)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
Larry David: Curb Your Enthusiasm (1999)
The View (1997)
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)
Suddenly Susan (1996)
The Wayans Bros. (1995)
Friends (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Unsolved Mysteries (1987)
Biography (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
ABC News Nightline (1980)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links