Charles Dance

Watch Charles Dance Movies | Watch Charles Dance TV Shows

Charles Dance Photo

Charles Dance Wiki


Real Name: Walter Charles Dance
Birth Place: Redditch, Worcestershire, England, UK
Birth Date: October 10, 1946
Occupation: Actor, Director, Writer

Charles Dance Movies / TV-Shows


The Little Drummer Girl (2018)
Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)
The Woman in White (2018)
The Crown (2016)
Underworld: Blood Wars (2016)
Ghostbusters (2016)
The Centenary of the Battle of the Somme: Thiepval (2016)
Me Before You (2016)
Despite the Falling Snow (2016)
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016)
And Then There Were None (2015)
Childhood's End (2015)
Victor Frankenstein (2015)
Child 44 (2015)
Woman in Gold (2015)
Admiral (2015)
Deadline Gallipoli (2015)
The Great Fire (2014)
The Imitation Game (2014)
Dracula Untold (2014)
Forbidden Kingdom (2014)
Common Ground (2013)
Patrick (2013)
Justin and the Knights of Valour (2013)
St George's Day (2012)
Words of the Titanic (2012)
Secret State (2012)
Midnight's Children (2012)
The Big Fat Quiz of the 80s (2012)
Underworld Awakening (2012)
Game of Thrones (2011)
There Be Dragons (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011)
Ironclad (2011)
Your Highness (2011)
Neverland (2011)
Going Postal (2010)
Strike Back (2010)
Paris Connections (2010)
Merlin: Secrets & Magic (2009)
Merlin (2008)
Would I Lie to You? (2007)
Intervention (2007)
The Contractor (2007)
Fallen Angel (2007)
Twice Upon a Time (2006)
Starter for 10 (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Marple By the Pricking of My Thumbs (2006)
Clatterford (2006)
Scoop (2006)
Titanic: Birth of a Legend (2005)
Fingersmith (2005)
Bleak House (2005)
To the Ends of the Earth (2005)
Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004)
Marple (2004)
Ladies in Lavender (2004)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2004)
Swimming Pool (2003)
Henry VIII (2003)
The Making of 'Alien³' (2003)
Black and White (2002)
Ali G Indahouse (2002)
Top Gear (2002)
Foyle's War (2002)
The Kumars at No. 42 (2001)
Gosford Park (2001)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Alien Evolution (2001)
Randall & Hopkirk (2000)
Murder Rooms: Mysteries of the Real Sherlock Holmes (2000)
A History of Britain (2000)
Murder Rooms: Mysteries of the Real Sherlock Holmes The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes: Part 1 (2000)
Hilary and Jackie (1998)
In the Presence of Mine Enemies (1997)
Rebecca (1997)
Trial & Retribution (1997)
Undertow (1996)
Michael Collins (1996)
Space Truckers (1996)
Room 101 (1994)
The Surgeon (1994)
China Moon (1994)
Last Action Hero (1993)
The Making of 'Alien 3' (1992)
Alien³ (1992)
Masterchef (1990)
The Phantom of the Opera (1990)
A Cry in the Dark (1988)
White Mischief (1987)
Out on a Limb (1987)
Hidden City (1987)
Doktorn kan komma (1986)
The Golden Child (1986)
Plenty (1985)
Billy Connolly: An Audience with Billy Connolly (1985)
The Jewel in the Crown (1984)
For Your Eyes Only (1981)
Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979)
The Professionals (1977)
Edward the King (1975)
Play for Today (1970)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links