Cary Elwes

Watch Cary Elwes Movies | Watch Cary Elwes TV Shows

Cary Elwes Photo

Cary Elwes Wiki


Real Name: Ivan Simon Cary Elwes
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Birth Date: October 26, 1962
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Cary Elwes Biography


Cary Elwes is the third son born to interior designer/shipping heiress Tessa Kennedy and the late portrait painter Dominick Elwes, and is the brother of producer/agent Cassian Elwes and artist Damian Elwes. He was born and raised in London and attended Harrow. After graduating from Harrow, he moved to the US and studied drama at Sarah Lawrence College. He left school after two years to begin his film career. Cary is well respected by colleagues and fans alike and considered by many to be one of the finest young actors working today. He is interested in history and says, "It's deliberate that a lot of my films have been period pieces". He is politically active for causes he believes in, such as protecting the environment and helping Native American peoples. He is married to Lisa Marie Kurbikoff, a stills photographer.

Cary Elwes Movies / TV-Shows


Andre the Giant (2018)
We Don't Belong Here (2017)
Don't Sleep (2017)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017)
Elephant Kingdom (2016)
Stranger Things (2016)
Indiscretion (2016)
Elvis & Nixon (2016)
Lost & Found (2016)
Sugar Mountain (2016)
Life in Pieces (2015)
The Adventures of Puss in Boots (2015)
Being Charlie (2015)
A Haunting in Cawdor (2015)
The Art of More (2015)
Expedition Unknown (2015)
H8RZ (2015)
Teen Lust (2014)
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (2014)
Behaving Badly (2014)
A Bit of Bad Luck (2014)
Matka Sulkakuninkaan maahan (2014)
Reach Me (2014)
Granite Flats (2013)
Sofia the First (2013)
Armed Response (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013)
She Loves Me Not (2013)
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013)
Anna Nicole (2013)
The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012)
Rodencia y el Diente de la Princesa (2012)
The Story of Luke (2012)
Delhi Safari (2012)
Perception (2012)
The Citizen (2012)
Rodencia y el Diente de la Princesa (2012)
Workaholics (2011)
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen (2011)
No Strings Attached (2011)
Ghost of New Orleans (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Hellgate (2011)
The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Saw: The Final Chapter (2010)
Flying Lessons (2010)
As Good as Dead (2010)
Psych:9 (2010)
A Christmas Carol (2009)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
The Alphabet Killer (2008)
Leverage (2008)
The Blood Is the Life: The Making of 'Bram Stoker's Dracula' (2007)
Georgia Rule (2007)
Factory Girl (2006)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
Psych (2006)
Pucked (2006)
Saw II (2005)
Neo Ned (2005)
Edison (2005)
American Crime (2004)
The Riverman (2004)
Ella Enchanted (2004)
Saw (2004)
The Cat Returns (2002)
Comic Book Villains (2002)
Uprising (2001)
The Cat's Meow (2001)
Night Visions (2001)
Wish You Were Dead (2001)
Shadow of the Vampire (2000)
Race Against Time (2000)
Batman Beyond (1999)
Cradle Will Rock (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)
Quest for Camelot (1998)
Hercules (1998)
The Pentagon Wars (1998)
The View (1997)
Liar Liar (1997)
The Informant (1997)
Kiss the Girls (1997)
Twister (1996)
Whisper of the Heart (1995)
Pinky and the Brain (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
The Jungle Book (1994)
The Chase (1994)
Felidae (1994)
The Crush (1993)
Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)
Porco Rosso (1992)
Hot Shots! (1991)
Leather Jackets (1991)
Days of Thunder (1990)
Seinfeld (1989)
Never on Tuesday (1989)
Glory (1989)
The Princess Bride (1987)
Lady Jane (1986)
The Bride (1985)
Oxford Blues (1984)
Another Country (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links