Camilla Belle

Watch Camilla Belle Movies | Watch Camilla Belle TV Shows

Camilla Belle Photo

Camilla Belle Wiki


Real Name: Camilla Belle Routh
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: October 02, 1986
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Camilla Belle Biography


Born in California as Camilla Belle Routh, her mother, Cristina, is Brazilian, and her father, Jack, is American. Her mother is a fashion designer and her father owns a construction company. He is building Belle her first home. Camilla is an only child. She was named after a character played by Renata Sorrah in her mother's favorite Brazilian soap opera "Cavalo de Aço" (1973). However, most people call her by her middle name Belle.She went to St Paul's Catholic Elementary School in West Los Angeles and, afterwards, attended the elite all-girls Marlborough School in Los Angeles. At school, she studied classical piano and was fond of languages. She can speak fluent Portuguese.Camilla appeared in a national print commercial before the age of 1. At age 5, she appeared in two TV movies Trouble Shooters: Trapped Beneath the Earth (1993) (TV) and Empty Cradle (1993) (TV). Because of her work, she had never completed a full year of school. So, at age 13, she took time off to focus on her studies. She returned to work when she was age 16, with a main role in the film The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005). The role that provided her first major exposure was Roland Emmerich's 10,000 BC (2008).From 2006 to 2008, she got a taste of her mother's world with some fashion jobs - she modeled for Vera Wang's Princess fragrance.Camilla is also involved in various charities and is an international spokesperson for "Kids With A Cause".

Camilla Belle Movies / TV-Shows


Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (2017)
Sundown (2016)
The American Side (2016)
Diablo (2015)
The Fashion Fund (2014)
Amapola (2014)
Cavemen (2013)
Open Road (2013)
From Prada to Nada (2011)
Breakaway (2011)
Father of Invention (2010)
Conan (2010)
Push (2009)
10,000 BC (2008)
The Trap (2007)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
When a Stranger Calls (2006)
The Quiet (2005)
The Chumscrubber (2005)
The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005)
Project Runway (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Invisible Circus (2001)
Back to the Secret Garden (2000)
Rip Girls (2000)
Replacing Dad (1999)
The Patriot (1998)
Practical Magic (1998)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
Marshal Law (1996)
Poison Ivy II (1996)
A Little Princess (1995)
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)
Empty Cradle (1993)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links