C. Thomas Howell

Watch C. Thomas Howell Movies | Watch C. Thomas Howell TV Shows

C. Thomas Howell Photo

C. Thomas Howell Wiki


Real Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: December 07, 1966
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

C. Thomas Howell Biography


An ex-child rodeo star, C. Thomas Howell was earmarked as one of the most promising young actors in the mid 1980s after an eye-catching performance in the teen coming-of-age epic The Outsiders (1983). Other roles followed, including the violent Cold War invasion drama Red Dawn (1984), and a co-starring part alongside Jamie Lee Curtis in Grandview, U.S.A. (1984). His career was not helped by the controversial racial comedy Soul Man (1986), which was not well-received. However, he did meet and fall in love with his co-star from that movie, Rae Dawn Chong, whom he later married.Whilst superstardom has eluded him, there's no doubting that Howell has been in consistent demand with film producers. He has notched up in excess of 90 feature film appearances. including starring roles in Side Out (1990), Gettysburg (1993), Baby Face Nelson (1996), Fatal Affair (1998), Asylum Days (2001) and Hoboken Hollow (2006).Known as a friendly and likable person to his fans, Howell lives with his current wife Sylvie, and their three children Isabelle, Dashiell & Liam.

C. Thomas Howell Movies / TV-Shows


The Terror (2018)
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018)
The Punisher (2017)
A Question of Faith (2017)
Disconnected (2017)
Dynasty (2017)
SEAL Team (2017)
The Shadow People (2017)
MacGyver (2016)
Blood Lust (2016)
Animal Kingdom (2016)
Outcast (2016)
Attack of the Killer Donuts (2016)
Advance & Retreat (2016)
LBJ (2016)
Spirit Riders (2015)
Ties That Bind (2015)
The Sin Seer (2015)
Justice League: Gods and Monsters (2015)
Stitchers (2015)
Woodlawn (2015)
Rivers 9 (2015)
Magic Hour (2015)
A Christmas Eve Miracle (2015)
Bosch (2014)
Bigfoot Wars (2014)
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014)
A Magic Christmas (2014)
Rescuing Madison (2014)
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Motive (2013)
Storm Rider (2013)
Christmas Belle (2013)
Ray Donovan (2013)
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013)
Lost on Purpose (2013)
Don't Pass Me By (2013)
The Devil's Dozen (2013)
An Amish Murder (2013)
The Blacklist (2013)
An Amish Murder (2013)
Wedding Day (2012)
Revolution (2012)
Escape (2012)
MoniKa (2012)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
Home Invasion (2012)
Chilly Christmas (2012)
Longmire (2012)
Camel Spiders (2011)
Grimm (2011)
Restitution (2011)
Cross (2011)
Chaos (2011)
Alphas (2011)
The Genesis Code (2010)
The Walking Dead (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
The Terror Experiment (2010)
The Glades (2010)
Flatline (2010)
Blue Bloods (2010)
Cupid's Arrow (2010)
The Grind (2009)
Southland (2009)
Secret at Arrow Lake (2009)
Castle (2009)
Fuel (2009)
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (2009)
The Land That Time Forgot (2009)
The Jailhouse (2009)
House of Fallen (2008)
A Gunfighter's Pledge (2008)
The Day the Earth Stopped (2008)
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Toxic (2008)
Mutant Vampire Zombies from the 'Hood! (2008)
War of the Worlds 2: The Next Wave (2008)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
The Thirst: Blood War (2008)
Big Game (2008)
Fighting Words (2007)
The Haunting of Marsten Manor (2007)
Psych (2006)
Smith (2006)
Torchwood (2006)
The Far Side of Jericho (2006)
Hoboken Hollow (2006)
The Da Vinci Treasure (2006)
Ordinary Miracles (2005)
Glass Trap (2005)
Crimson Force (2005)
War of the Worlds (2005)
The Poseidon Adventure (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
The Keeper: The Legend of Omar Khayyam (2005)
The Hillside Strangler (2004)
Summerland (2004)
Hidalgo (2004)
A Killer Within (2004)
Zolar (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Hitcher II: I've Been Waiting (2003)
Gods and Generals (2003)
Net Games (2003)
Killer Bees (2002)
24 (2001)
Asylum Days (2001)
Hot Boyz (2000)
Red Team (2000)
The District (2000)
Son of the Beach (2000)
Avalanche (1999)
Hitman's Run (1999)
Charades (1998)
V.I.P. (1998)
Matter of Trust (1998)
Shepherd (1998)
Dead Man's Gun (1997)
Laws of Deception (1997)
Last Lives (1997)
Dead Fire (1997)
The Big Fall (1997)
Pure Danger (1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (1996)
The Sweeper (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Payback (1995)
Mad Dogs and Englishmen (1995)
Farligt felsteg (1995)
Hourglass (1995)
ER (1994)
Teresa's Tattoo (1994)
Acting on Impulse (1993)
Jailbait (1993)
Gettysburg (1993)
That Night (1992)
To Protect and Serve (1992)
Breaking the Rules (1992)
Oikotie onneen (1992)
Far Out Man (1990)
Side Out (1990)
Kid (1990)
The Return of the Musketeers (1989)
Nightmare Classics (1989)
Into the Homeland (1987)
A Tiger's Tale (1987)
Soul Man (1986)
The Hitcher (1986)
Moonlighting (1985)
Secret Admirer (1985)
Grandview, U.S.A. (1984)
Red Dawn (1984)
Tank (1984)
The Outsiders (1983)
Deadly Nightmares (1983)
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
It Happened One Christmas (1977)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links