Busy Philipps

Watch Busy Philipps Movies | Watch Busy Philipps TV Shows

Busy Philipps Photo

Busy Philipps Wiki


Real Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps
Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: June 25, 1979
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Writer

Busy Philipps Biography


Philipps was born in Oak Park, Illinois. Her parents gave her the nickname Busy because as an infant she was always moving. The nickname stuck; it even appears on her credit cards, but not her drivers license (as she stated on an episode of Wendy Williams 12-7-10). She attended Chaparral High School in Scottsdale, Arizona. She attended Loyola Marymount University at the same time as Linda Cardellini and former boyfriend Colin Hanks.

Busy Philipps Movies / TV-Shows


Camping (2018)
I Feel Pretty (2018)
The Oscars (2017)
The Comedy Jam (2017)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
Match Game (2016)
Vice Principals (2016)
The Gift (2015)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Odd Couple (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Jason Nash Is Married (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
Beat Bobby Flay (2013)
A Case of You (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Haja läget! 2 (2012)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars (2012)
I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
New Girl (2011)
Happy Endings (2011)
Funny or Die Presents... (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Fish Hooks (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Community (2009)
Dumpa honom! (2009)
Cougar Town (2009)
Made of Honour (2008)
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Kath & Kim (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Blades of Glory (2007)
American Dad! (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)
The Soup (2004)
The Scare Hole (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Life as We Know It (2004)
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004)
White Chicks (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
The Curse of the Osbournes (2002)
Home Room (2002)
Undeclared (2001)
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
The Smokers (2000)
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
ER (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links