Bryan Norton

Watch Bryan Norton Movies | Watch Bryan Norton TV Shows

Bryan Norton Photo

Bryan Norton Wiki


Real Name: Bryan Thomas Norton
Birth Place: Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA
Birth Date: April 21, 1969
Occupation: Director, Producer, Writer

Bryan Norton Biography


Bryan Thomas Norton has an M.F.A. degree in Film Production from New York University's Tisch School Of The Arts Graduate Film and Television Program and Maurice Kanbar Institute, and a B.A. in Cinema Studies from Sarah Lawrence College. As a professor and lecturer of film, Bryan has taught throughout the United States since 2001. His NYU film, Tomorrow's Bacon, set an all time record at Tisch for most awards and nominations given to a single film. In addition to writing and directing, Bryan also works as a consultant on many documentaries, books and articles dealing with the history of cinema. Born and raised in New England, Bryan currently resides in New York City (2007).

Bryan Norton Movies / TV-Shows


All Hallows' Eve 2 (2015)
Jack Attack (2013)
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel (2011)
The Psycho Legacy (2010)
His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th (2009)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
Penny Dreadful (2005)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links