Bruce McGill

Watch Bruce McGill Movies | Watch Bruce McGill TV Shows

Bruce McGill Wiki


Real Name: Bruce Travis McGill
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Date: July 11, 1950
Occupation: Actor

Bruce McGill Biography


Bruce McGill grew up in San Antonio, Texas where he began his acting career in in the MacArthur High School department of theatre. His most popular role was in Animal House (1978).

Bruce McGill Movies / TV-Shows


Poms (2019)
The Best of Enemies (2019)
Shades of Blue (2016)
MacGyver (2016)
Ride Along 2 (2016)
Run All Night (2015)
Ride Along (2014)
The Ultimate Guide to the Presidents (2013)
Unconditional (2012)
For Greater Glory (2012)
Ben and Kate (2012)
FDR: American Badass! (2012)
Me Again (2012)
Lincoln (2012)
Family Guy Episode VI: It's a Trap (2011)
Suits (2011)
Apart (2011)
Blue Bloods (2010)
Rizzoli & Isles (2010)
No Ordinary Family (2010)
The Perfect Game (2010)
Fair Game (2010)
The Good Wife (2009)
Held Hostage (2009)
Obsessed (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Law Abiding Citizen (2009)
From Mexico with Love (2009)
Recount (2008)
W. (2008)
Vantage Point (2008)
Kings of the Evening (2008)
The Good Life (2007)
American Fork (2007)
The Lookout (2007)
Psych (2006)
Valley of the Heart's Delight (2006)
Outlaw Trail: The Treasure of Butch Cassidy (2006)
Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil (2006)
Elizabethtown (2005)
Cinderella Man (2005)
Slow Burn (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Medium (2005)
Collateral (2004)
Matchstick Men (2003)
NCIS (2003)
Runaway Jury (2003)
Legally Blonde 2 (2003)
The Sum of All Fears (2002)
Live from Baghdad (2002)
Path to War (2002)
Wolf Lake (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Shallow Hal (2001)
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple (2001)
Ali (2001)
61* (2001)
Justice League (2001)
Exit Wounds (2001)
The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Deep Core (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
The Insider (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
A Dog of Flanders (1999)
Ground Control (1998)
Letters from a Killer (1998)
Everything That Rises (1998)
The Magnificent Seven (1998)
The Practice (1997)
Rosewood (1997)
Lawn Dogs (1997)
I Am Weasel (1997)
Black Sheep (1996)
Courage Under Fire (1996)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)
The Good Old Boys (1995)
Shadow of a Doubt (1995)
Timecop (1994)
A Perfect World (1993)
Babylon 5 (1993)
Cliffhanger (1993)
Shameful Secrets (1993)
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)
Family Dog (1993)
Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story (1993)
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 (1992)
My Cousin Vinny (1992)
Play Nice (1992)
The Commish (1991)
The Last Boy Scout (1991)
Home Improvement (1991)
Goodnight Sweet Wife: A Murder in Boston (1990)
Three Fugitives (1989)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Out Cold (1989)
Quantum Leap (1989)
The Secret of My Success (1987)
No Mercy (1986)
Wildcats (1986)
Crime Story (1986)
As Summers Die (1986)
Club Paradise (1986)
Into the Night (1985)
MacGyver (1985)
Miami Vice (1984)
Silkwood (1983)
Tough Enough (1983)
The Hand (1981)
National Lampoon's Animal House (1978)
F.I.S.T. (1978)
Citizens Band (1977)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links