Bridget Fonda

Watch Bridget Fonda Movies | Watch Bridget Fonda TV Shows

Bridget Fonda Photo

Bridget Fonda Wiki


Real Name: Bridget Jane Fonda
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: January 27, 1964
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Bridget Fonda Biography


The daughter of Peter Fonda, granddaughter of Henry Fonda and niece of Jane Fonda, Bridget Fonda made her film debut at age five as an extra in Easy Rider (1969), but did not become interested in acting until after appearing in a high-school production of "Harvey." At 18, she enrolled at New York University and spent four years there and at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute.She went on to hone her craft in workshop productions and worked on such stage projects as "Just Horrible," written by Nicholas Kazan. Bridget Fonda's film credits include Shag (1989), Scandal (1989), Strapless (1989), Single White Female (1992), Singles (1992), Point of No Return (1993), It Could Happen to You (1994), Rough Magic (1995), A Simple Plan (1998), and Kiss of the Dragon (2001). She has not acted since 2002, when she played the title role in the Hallmark television film Snow Queen (2002) (TV).In 2003, Fonda suffered head and neck injuries when she drove her Jaguar over an embankment and off the Pacific Coast Highway. Later that year, she married Oingo Boingo frontman Danny Elfman and has since retired from show business.

Bridget Fonda Movies / TV-Shows


Snow Queen (2002)
The Whole Shebang (2001)
Monkeybone (2001)
Delivering Milo (2001)
Night Visions (2001)
Kiss of the Dragon (2001)
No Ordinary Baby (2001)
South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000)
Lake Placid (1999)
A Simple Plan (1998)
Break Up (1998)
Finding Graceland (1998)
In the Gloaming (1997)
Touch (1997)
Jackie Brown (1997)
Herra Mustasukkainen (1997)
Pormestari (1996)
Tie tähtiin (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Rough Magic (1995)
Balto (1995)
Camilla (1994)
The Road to Wellville (1994)
It Could Happen to You (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Little Buddha (1993)
Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993)
The Assassin (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Singles (1992)
Pimeyden armeija (1992)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Single White Female (1992)
Nahkatakit (1992)
Drop Dead Fred (1991)
Iron Maze (1991)
Salaisuuden varjossa (1991)
Doc Hollywood (1991)
The Godfather: Part III (1990)
Roger Corman's Frankenstein Unbound (1990)
Shag (1989)
Skandaali (1989)
Gandahar (1988)
Pakko päästä alttarille (1988)
Biography (1987)
Aria (1987)
21 Jump Street (1987)
Partners (1982)
Easy rider - matkalla (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Neiti Peregrinen koti eriskummallisille lapsille

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links