Brenda Song

Watch Brenda Song Movies | Watch Brenda Song TV Shows

Brenda Song Photo

Brenda Song Wiki


Real Name: Brenda Julietta Song
Birth Place: Carmichael, California, USA
Birth Date: March 27, 1988
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Brenda Song Biography


Brenda Song was born in Carmichael, California. Her father is Hmong Chinese and her mother is Thai-American. Brenda, her parents, and her younger brothers Timmy and Nathan now live in a suburb of Los Angeles.Brenda was named an All-American Scholar in ninth grade and holds a black belt in Tae Kwon Do.She stars as London Tipton, the hotel owner's spoiled daughter, in the Disney Channel's sitcom "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" (2005). Having acted since age six, Brenda is already a familiar face to Disney Channel viewers. Before beginning production on the new series, she had a recurring role as the hip and trendy Tia on "Phil of the Future" (2004). She also starred in the top-rated Disney Channel Original Movies Stuck in the Suburbs (2004) (TV), the mystery Get a Clue (2002) (TV) with Lindsay Lohan, and The Ultimate Christmas Present (2000) (TV) with Hallee Hirsh and Spencer Breslin.Her other television credits include guest starring roles on "That's So Raven" (2003), "George Lopez" (2002), "The Bernie Mac Show" (2001), "7th Heaven" (1996), "One on One" (2001), "The Nightmare Room" (2001), "Judging Amy" (1999), "Popular" (1999), "Once and Again" (1999), and as a panelist on "Small Talk" (1996). Brenda also had a starring role on the series "100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd" (1999).On the big screen, she starred in Like Mike (2002) opposite Bow Wow and Jonathan Lipnicki, and appeared in Leave It to Beaver (1997) and Santa with Muscles (1996) starring Hulk Hogan.A self-proclaimed total dork, she loves sampling international cuisine, shopping and studying. She is an avid Los Angeles Lakers fan.

Brenda Song Movies / TV-Shows


Station 19 (2018)
Angry Angel (2017)
Pure Genius (2016)
Life in Pieces (2015)
Superstore (2015)
Mission Force One (2015)
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)
Dads (2013)
Scandal (2012)
Key and Peele (2012)
New Girl (2011)
My Dog's Christmas Miracle (2011)
The Suite Life Movie (2011)
The Little Engine That Could (2011)
The Social Network (2010)
2010 MTV Video Music Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The League (2009)
Studio DC: Almost Live! (2008)
Little Spirit: Christmas in New York (2008)
College Road Trip (2008)
WrestleMania XXIV (2008)
Special Delivery (2008)
The Suite Life on Deck (2008)
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
The Disney Channel Games (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Hannah Montana (2006)
Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior (2006)
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (2005)
Phil of the Future (2004)
Stuck in the Suburbs (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
That's So Raven (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Get a Clue (2002)
Like Mike (2002)
George Lopez (2002)
The Bernie Mac Show (2001)
The Nightmare Room (2001)
One on One (2001)
The Ultimate Christmas Present (2000)
Bette (2000)
Judging Amy (1999)
Once and Again (1999)
Popular (1999)
Leave It to Beaver (1997)
The View (1997)
7th Heaven (1996)
Santa with Muscles (1996)
Fudge (1995)
MADtv (1995)
ER (1994)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links