Breckin Meyer

Watch Breckin Meyer Movies | Watch Breckin Meyer TV Shows

Breckin Meyer Photo

Breckin Meyer Wiki


Real Name: Breckin Erin Meyer
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Birth Date: May 07, 1974
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Breckin Meyer Biography


Breckin went to grade school with Drew Barrymore and attended Beverly Hills High School with Alicia Silverstone, Joshua John Miller and Branden Williams. It was Barrymore who introduced Breckin to her agent, after which he started doing commercials and the game show "Child's Play" (1982).After being accepted to California State University at Northridge, Breckin decided to put school on hold and pursue acting. He has always wanted to be a kindergarten teacher and may still do that in the future. Breckin was the drummer in the Streetwalking Cheetahs with his brother, Frank, which recorded a demo in 1995. He was the lead vocal on two songs, "Carnival" and "Dave". During 1995-1996, the band played about 10 gigs around Los Angeles. The Streetwalking Cheetahs' second album, "Overdrive" and their new album, "Live on KXLU", feature songs written when Breckin was still in the band. These songs include "None of Your Business", "All I Want", "Peppermint", "Thought that Crosses My Mind" and "Turn Me Down". After the Streetwalking Cheetahs, he started his own band, Bellyroom, with Seth Green and Alexander Martin, Dean Martin's grandson. They played a few gigs around Los Angeles in 1996. Currently, he doesn't play in any band.Breckin's friends include Josh Holland ("USA High" (1997)) and Seth Green. His best friend is Ryan Phillippe, with whom he starred in 54 (1998). Breckin is married to Deborah Kaplan, who wrote and directed Can't Hardly Wait (1998), in which Breckin had a cameo.Breckin's hobbies include playing drums, video games and sometimes sports. He's a big fan of Sean Penn, Robert De Niro, Al Pacino and Richard Dreyfuss. He spends most of his free time with Kaplan, and also with Seth Green and Ryan Phillippe.

Breckin Meyer Movies / TV-Shows


The Fix (2019)
Second Chance (2016)
Designated Survivor (2016)
SuperMansion (2015)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
3 Geezers! (2013)
Men at Work (2012)
Talking Dead (2011)
Franklin & Bash (2011)
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)
Conan (2010)
Mad (2010)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars III (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Titan Maximum (2009)
The Maiden Heist (2009)
Party Down (2009)
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (2008)
Stag Night (2008)
Corporate Affairs (2008)
Blue State (2007)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars (2007)
Heroes Unmasked (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Heroes (2006)
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)
Caffeine (2006)
Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Rebound (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Blast (2004)
Garfield (2004)
House (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (2003)
Kim Possible (2002)
Fashion Police (2002)
Pinocchio (2002)
Kate & Leopold (2001)
Rat Race (2001)
Josie and the Pussycats (2001)
Road Trip (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
The Insider (1999)
Tail Lights Fade (1999)
Go (1999)
54 (1998)
Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 (1998)
Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
Prefontaine (1997)
Touch (1997)
King of the Hill (1997)
Clueless (1996)
Escape from L.A. (1996)
The Craft (1996)
Clueless (1995)
Payback (1995)
Party of Five (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)
Camp Cucamonga (1990)
The Wonder Years (1988)
L.A. Law (1986)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links