Braxton Davis

Watch Braxton Davis Movies | Watch Braxton Davis TV Shows

Braxton Davis Photo

Braxton Davis Wiki


Real Name: William Braxton Honeycutt
Birth Place: Sanford, North Carolina, USA
Birth Date: March 21, 1969
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Production Manager

Braxton Davis Biography


Graduated from UNC-CH with a BSBA; did post graduate work at NCSU; acquired several rental properties; moved into the film making business full-time following move to Wilmington, North Carolina in 1999. Ran a production company, doing over 70 shows; ranging from features, to commercials, and two national cable TV shows. Moved to LA in 2007 to be a full time Actor.

Braxton Davis Movies / TV-Shows


Counterpunch (2019)
Blood Craft (2019)
The Pinch (2018)
American Exorcism (2017)
The Bigfoot Project (2017)
Altitude (2017)
Til Death Do Us Part (2017)
Shattered (2017)
Abbey Grace (2016)
Decommissioned (2016)
Casual Encounters (2016)
Better Criminal (2016)
WEAPONiZED (2016)
Neron (2016)
Home (2016)
A Weekend with the Family (2016)
Maul Dogs (2015)
4Got10 (2015)
Checkmate (2015)
Like You Mean It (2015)
Will to Love (2015)
Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance (2015)
Death Factory (2014)
Boys of Abu Ghraib (2014)
Mischief Night (2014)
Hotel Secrets & Legends (2014)
My Trip Back to the Dark Side (2014)
Chosen (2013)
Pop Star (2013)
My Haunted House (2013)
Fortress (2012)
The Evolution of Andrew Andrews (2012)
No Vacancy (2012)
Paranoid Activity 2 (2011)
Time Again (2011)
Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury (2011)
The Selling (2011)
Hott Damned (2011)
Bad Ass (2010)
Somebody Help Me 2 (2010)
Pound of Flesh (2010)
Death by Fungus (2010)
The Revenant (2009)
Somebody Help Me (2007)
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (2006)
Going Greek (2001)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links