Billie Piper

Watch Billie Piper Movies | Watch Billie Piper TV Shows

Billie Piper Photo

Billie Piper Wiki


Real Name: Lianne Paul Piper
Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Birth Date: September 22, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Billie Piper Biography


Billie Piper studied at the prestigious Sylvia Young Theatre School. She caught the eyes of record producers who were interested in signing a young vocalist when she was the poster girl for the ad campaign of a British pop music magazine, "Smash Hits". She released her first single, "Because We Want To", which debuted at #1 at age 15. Her second single, "Girlfriend", was also a #1 hit. By the time she turned 16, Billie had released 4 singles that all made the top three on the charts. She has been labeled the "Pop Princess" of England, UK.

Billie Piper Movies / TV-Shows


Penny Dreadful (2014)
Doctor Who The Day of the Doctor (2013)
True Love (2012)
A Passionate Woman (2010)
Animals United (2010)
A League of Their Own (2010)
Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Doctor Who at the Proms (2009)
The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007)
Mansfield Park (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2007)
Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007)
Heroes Unmasked (2007)
The Shadow in the North (2007)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2006)
The Ruby in the Smoke (2006)
Spirit Trap (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Doctor Who Confidential (2005)
Things to Do Before You're 30 (2005)
The Friday Night Project (2005)
Doctor Who (2005)
The Calcium Kid (2004)
Bella and the Boys (2004)
Canterbury Tales (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Top Gear (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)
Evita (1996)
The Leading Man (1996)
Top of the Pops (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links