Betty White

Watch Betty White Movies | Watch Betty White TV Shows

Betty White Photo

Betty White Wiki


Real Name: Betty Marion White
Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: January 17, 1922
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Betty White Biography


Although best known as the devious Sue Ann Nivens on the classic sitcom "Mary Tyler Moore" (1970) and the ditzy Rose Nylund on "The Golden Girls" (1985), Betty White had been in television for a long, long time before those two shows, having had her own series, "Life with Elizabeth" (1952) in 1952. The widow of TV game-show host Allen Ludden, she has been inducted into the Television Hall of Fame and is known for her tireless efforts on behalf of animals.

Betty White Movies / TV-Shows


Little Big Shots: Forever Young (2017)
If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast (2017)
The History of Comedy (2017)
Crowded (2016)
To Tell the Truth (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Valerie's Home Cooking (2015)
Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
17th Annual the Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor: Celebrating Jay Leno (2014)
Young & Hungry (2014)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Mickey Mouse (2013)
Save Me (2013)
Betty White's 2nd Annual 90th Birthday (2013)
The Soul Man (2012)
The Client List (2012)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012)
Inside Comedy (2012)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
The Lorax (2012)
Give It Up for Greg Giraldo (2011)
Tanked (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Betty White: Champion for Animals (2011)
The Lost Valentine (2011)
You Again (2010)
Conan (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
The Women of SNL (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Prep & Landing Stocking Stuffer: Operation: Secret Santa (2010)
Hot in Cleveland (2010)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Dreams Come True: A Celebration of Disney Animation (2009)
The Middle (2009)
Love N' Dancing (2009)
The Proposal (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Community (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Ponyo (2008)
Million Dollar Password (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner (2006)
Ace of Cakes (2006)
Ugly Betty (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
Bones (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
My Name Is Earl (2005)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)
Complete Savages (2004)
Boston Legal (2004)
Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling (2004)
Joey (2004)
Father of the Pride (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (2003)
Bringing Down the House (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Stealing Christmas (2003)
Everwood (2002)
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2001)
The Retrievers (2001)
My Wife and Kids (2001)
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
Yes, Dear (2000)
Ladies Man (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
The Story of Us (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
Lake Placid (1999)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
Hard Rain (1998)
That '70s Show (1998)
Hercules (1998)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Dennis the Menace Strikes Again! (1998)
Holy Man (1998)
The View (1997)
Ally McBeal (1997)
The Practice (1997)
King of the Hill (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Suddenly Susan (1996)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Golden Palace (1992)
Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991)
Maury (1991)
The Howard Stern Show (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
A Yabba-Dabba-Doo Celebration!: 50 Years of Hanna-Barbera (1989)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)
Biography (1987)
Matlock (1986)
American Masters (1985)
The Golden Girls (1985)
Who's the Boss? (1984)
Super Password (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Wheel of Fortune (1983)
Mama's Family (1983)
Fame (1982)
St. Elsewhere (1982)
Password Plus (1979)
The Love Boat (1977)
Family Feud (1976)
The Jacksons (1976)
Ellery Queen (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
The New Price Is Right (1972)
Vanished (1971)
The Odd Couple (1970)
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970)
The Carol Burnett Show (1967)
Another World (1964)
Petticoat Junction (1963)
Advise & Consent (1962)
The Price Is Right (1956)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links