Ben Youcef

Watch Ben Youcef Movies | Watch Ben Youcef TV Shows

Ben Youcef Photo

Ben Youcef Wiki


Real Name: Abdelwahab Benyoucef
Birth Place: Algiers, Algeria
Birth Date: February 19, 1979
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew, Writer

Ben Youcef Biography


Ben Youcef was born in Algiers on the Mediterranean coast into a family of seven children. Fighting for attention amongst his brothers and sisters was probably where Ben's acting career really began. Ben feels fortunate to have been exposed to many different cultures growing up. His father was an Algerian diplomat stationed in Saudi Arabia for much of his childhood. Later he moved to a university in London and studied Business with a minor in Theater. Before moving to Los Angeles, he spent two years modeling for leading magazines and advertisers in NYC.Since moving to Los Angeles, Ben has pursued an acting career, performed in many theatrical, film and television roles (appeared in several TV series such as Law & Order, CSI: NY & NCIS: Los Angeles etc). In film, he has played both lead (From The Rough,The Algerian) and supporting roles (Munich, The Bourne Ultimatum). Furthermore, Ben is a Muslim Muezzin who frequently leads the call to prayer at the Southern California Islamic Center as well as at the Interfaith Service for Peace, attended by Muslims, Christians and Jews. Ben is a passionate supporter of Uniting Humanity for Peace.

Ben Youcef Movies / TV-Shows


Mayans M.C. (2018)
The Institute (2017)
13 Hours (2016)
Septembers of Shiraz (2015)
Chicago P.D. (2014)
From the Rough (2013)
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Eagle Eye (2008)
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Over There (2005)
Munich (2005)
CSI: NY (2004)
Homeland Security (2004)
Cleopatra (1999)
Law & Order (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links