Ben Savage

Watch Ben Savage Movies | Watch Ben Savage TV Shows

Ben Savage Photo

Ben Savage Wiki


Real Name: Bennett Joseph Savage
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: September 13, 1980
Occupation: Actor

Ben Savage Biography


Bennett "Ben" Joseph Savage was born on September 13th, 1980, in Chicago, Illinois. He's the younger brother of Fred Savage, the star of "The Wonder Years" (1988), whom he credits for inspiring him to become an actor. Ben got his start in acting when he appeared in his first commercial at the tender age of 5. From there, his first major speaking role was in the short-lived comedy series, "Dear John" (1988), opposite Judd Hirsch and fellow Chicago-native, Isabella Hofmann. He starred in a handful of made-for-TV movies and other films, most significantly "Wild Palms" (1993), until being cast in the lead role in the series "Boy Meets World" (1993), which catapulted him into stardom. Ben didn't put aside his studies in the course of his acting career, graduating in 2004 from the famed Stanford University with a degree in Political Science. In the summer of 2003, he got an internship with the office of US Senator Arlen Specter (R-PA) and seems to be well on his way to another chapter in his life.

Ben Savage Movies / TV-Shows


Speechless (2016)
Still the King (2016)
Girl Meets World (2014)
An Open Secret (2014)
The Leftovers (2014)
Girl Meets Boy (2013)
Lake Effects (2012)
Homeland (2011)
Shake It Up (2010)
Palo Alto, CA (2007)
Chuck (2007)
Bones (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Phil of the Future (2004)
Still Standing (2002)
Swimming Upstream (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Clifford (1994)
Party of Five (1994)
Boy Meets World (1993)
Wild Palms (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
She Woke Up (1992)
Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even (1991)
Maury (1991)
Little Monsters (1989)
The Wonder Years (1988)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links