Ben Hollingsworth

Watch Ben Hollingsworth Movies | Watch Ben Hollingsworth TV Shows

Ben Hollingsworth Photo

Ben Hollingsworth Wiki


Real Name: Benjamin Allen Nicolas Hollingsworth
Birth Place: Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: September 07, 1984
Occupation: Actor

Ben Hollingsworth Biography


Benjamin was born in Brockville, Ontario. He moved to Peterborough, Ontario at the age of 12. Throughout St. Peter's Secondary School Ben appeared in more than 20 different professional and regional theatre productions in the span of 4 years. When Ben was 17 he was offered a leading role as a mentally delayed youth living on the streets of Toronto. It was this part in "Frozen Dreams," the critically acclimated new play, by director/playwright Robert Ainsworth, that paved Benjamin's way to being accepted into the prestigious National Theatre School of Canada; directly from high school. In his final year at the National, Ben earned leading roles in all three productions presented at the Mounment National theatre in Montreal and garnished acclaim after being listed as one of the top ten performances of 2006 by "the Hour." Shortly after graduating Benjamin accepted the role of Lance Corporal Dawson in the Canadian Premier of Neptune Theatre's "A Few Good Men" by Aaron Sorkin creator of the "West Wing." Under the direction of fellow National Theatre School graduate Ted Dykstra, Benjamin was nominated for a 2007 Robert Merritt Award. In 2007, after moving to Toronto, Benjamin wanted to take a break from theatre to focus on developing his film and television career. Benjamin guest stared on CTV's popular hit series Degrassi; the Next Generation as well as TBS's new comedy Lovebites. In September 07' Benjamin teamed up with another NTS graduate, director, Stuart Gillard and ABC's "Heroes" star, Matt Lanter, in the MGM Studio's film The Cutting Edge III. Next up, Benjamin will be guest staring in the new CBC TV series "Heartland." and making a return to stage as "Andy" in Theatre Passe Muraille's "Last Days of Graceland" in February 2008.

Ben Hollingsworth Movies / TV-Shows


Cold Pursuit (2019)
Can't Buy My Love (2017)
Code Black (2015)
Vendetta (2015)
A Wish Come True (2015)
Backstrom (2015)
Lucky in Love (2014)
The Lottery (2014)
#PopFan (2014)
Joy Ride 3: Road Kill (2014)
Coming Home for Christmas (2013)
Cult (2013)
Motive (2013)
The Tomorrow People (2013)
Signed Sealed Delivered (2013)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Suits (2011)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011)
The Beautiful Life: TBL (2009)
The Line (2009)
The Joneses (2009)
The Cutting Edge 3: Chasing the Dream (2008)
Heartland (2007)
The Music Man (2003)
Air Emergency (2003)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links