Beau Bridges

Watch Beau Bridges Movies | Watch Beau Bridges TV Shows

Beau Bridges Photo

Beau Bridges Wiki


Real Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: December 09, 1941
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Beau Bridges Biography


Beau Bridges is the son of actor Lloyd Bridges and his wife, who was his college sweetheart, Dorothy Dean Bridges. Born just two days after the attack on Pearl Harbour, he was delivered by candlelight because of a power blackout. Named Lloyd Vernet Bridges III, his parents immediately started calling him Beau after Ashley Wilkes' son in Gone with the Wind (1939), a book they were reading at the time. His younger brother, actor Jeff Bridges, was born in 1949 and a sister, Cindy Bridges, the following year.Although only 5'10", Beau played basketball for UCLA his freshman year. The following year he transferred to the University of Hawaii, but dropped out to pursue acting and got his first major role in 1967. During his first marriage to Julie Landifield, they adopted Casey Bridges and then had Jordan Bridges. He and his second wife, Wendy Treece Bridges, have three children from this marriage: Dylan Bridges (born 1985); Emily Bridges, (born 1987) and Ezekiel Jeffry Bridges.Beau likes to play guitar and collects Native American percussion instruments. He also loves the ocean, including swimming and surfing. He is also active in environmental causes and handgun control.

Beau Bridges Movies / TV-Shows


Lawless Range (2018)
Mosaic (2018)
Christmas in Angel Falls (2017)
The Mountain Between Us (2017)
Flower Shop Mysteries Flower Shop Mystery: Dearly Depotted (2016)
Flower Shop Mysteries Flower Shop Mystery: Snipped in the Bud (2016)
Flower Shop Mysteries Flower Shop Mystery: Mum's the Word (2016)
Goliath (2016)
Greenleaf (2016)
Code Black (2015)
Underdog Kids (2015)
Bloodline (2015)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
Black-ish (2014)
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2014)
1000 to 1: The Cory Weissman Story (2014)
Rushlights (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
The Goodwin Games (2013)
Masters of Sex (2013)
The Millers (2013)
The Tale of The Princess Kaguya (2013)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Columbus Circle (2012)
Hit and Run (2012)
Eden (2012)
Pablo (2012)
Love Bites (2011)
The Descendants (2011)
From Up on Poppy Hill (2011)
Franklin & Bash (2011)
Homeland (2011)
Bubble Guppies (2011)
Stasis (2010)
Don't Fade Away (2010)
The Talk (2010)
My Girlfriend's Boyfriend (2010)
Free Willy: Escape from Pirate's Cove (2010)
White Collar (2009)
Max Payne (2008)
Stargate: The Ark of Truth (2008)
Stargate: Continuum (2008)
Americanizing Shelley (2007)
Spinning Into Butter (2007)
Charlotte's Web (2006)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
10.5: Apocalypse (2006)
I-See-You.com (2006)
The Good German (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Closer (2005)
My Name Is Earl (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005)
Into the West (2005)
Evel Knievel (2004)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004)
10.5 (2004)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Out of the Ashes (2003)
Shaolin Ulysses: Kungfu Monks in America (2003)
Everwood (2002)
Sightings: Heartland Ghost (2002)
Voyage of the Unicorn (2001)
The Agency (2001)
Common Ground (2000)
The District (2000)
Meeting Daddy (2000)
Sordid Lives (2000)
The White River Kid (1999)
Inherit the Wind (1999)
Independent Lens (1999)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
The Second Civil War (1997)
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
RocketMan (1997)
The Uninvited (1996)
Losing Chase (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Jerry Maguire (1996)
A Stranger to Love (1996)
Nightjohn (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Million Dollar Babies (1994)
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Man with Three Wives (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Sidekicks (1992)
Married to It (1991)
Maury (1991)
Wildflower (1991)
Women and Men: Stories of Seduction (1990)
Guess Who's Coming for Christmas? (1990)
Daddy's Dyin'... Who's Got the Will? (1990)
The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989)
Signs of Life (1989)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
The Iron Triangle (1989)
Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure (1989)
The Wizard (1989)
Seven Hours to Judgment (1988)
The Killing Time (1987)
Amazing Stories (1985)
Alice in Wonderland (1985)
The Hotel New Hampshire (1984)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Heart Like a Wheel (1983)
Night Crossing (1982)
Honky Tonk Freeway (1981)
Silver Dream Racer (1980)
Norma Rae (1979)
The Four Feathers (1978)
The Other Side of the Mountain: Part II (1978)
Greased Lightning (1977)
Swashbuckler (1976)
Two-Minute Warning (1976)
The Other Side of the Mountain (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Lovin' Molly (1974)
The Man Without a Country (1973)
Hammersmith Is Out (1972)
Child's Play (1972)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
The Landlord (1970)
The Incident (1967)
Cimarron Strip (1967)
The F.B.I. (1965)
Branded (1965)
Village of the Giants (1965)
The Fugitive (1963)
The Eleventh Hour (1962)
Combat! (1962)
My Three Sons (1960)
Bonanza (1959)
Rawhide (1959)
Sea Hunt (1958)
Wagon Train (1957)
The Real McCoys (1957)
Zane Grey Theater (1956)
Gunsmoke (1955)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
The Red Pony (1949)
Force of Evil (1948)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links