Barbra Streisand

Watch Barbra Streisand Movies | Watch Barbra Streisand TV Shows

Barbra Streisand Wiki


Real Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
Birth Place: Williamsburg, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: April 24, 1942
Occupation: Actor

Barbra Streisand Biography


Barbra Streisand was born on April 24, 1942, in Brooklyn, New York. She is an actress, director, producer and writer. Among her many films are Hello, Dolly! (1969), A Star Is Born (1976), Yentl (1983) and The Mirror Has Two Faces (1996). As a child she attended the Beis Yakov Jewish School in Brooklyn. She is good friends with singer/songwriter Neil Diamond, with whom she dueted on the smash hit song, "You Don't Bring Me Flowers". They both attended the same high school and sang together in the school choir. Barbra has one son, Jason Gould, with ex-husband Elliott Gould. She is now married to James Brolin. She has won many awards including two Oscars, five Emmys, eight Golden Globes, three People's Choice Awards, two Women in Film Crystal Awards and two ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards. Barbra has also received an American Film Institute award and a Cecil B. DeMille Award.

Barbra Streisand Movies / TV-Shows


Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (2017)
Barbra: The Music... The Mem'ries... The Magic! (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
Hamilton's America (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Six by Sondheim (2013)
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's (2013)
The Oscars (2013)
Dann Firestorm: I Am Film (2012)
The Guilt Trip (2012)
The 2011 Billboard Music Awards (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Paul Williams Still Alive (2011)
Little Fockers (2010)
Bee Gees: In Our Own Time (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
Modern Family (2009)
Johnny Mercer: The Dream's on Me (2009)
No Subtitles Necessary: Laszlo & Vilmos (2008)
Heckler (2007)
Meet the Fockers (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
What Makes a Family (2001)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Mike Myers (1998)
The View (1997)
The Mirror Has Two Faces (1996)
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Maury (1991)
The Prince of Tides (1991)
Listen Up: The Lives of Quincy Jones (1990)
Nuts (1987)
One Voice (1986)
American Masters (1985)
Miami Vice (1984)
Yentl (1983)
ABC News Nightline (1980)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
The Main Event (1979)
20/20 (1978)
A Star Is Born (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Funny Lady (1975)
For Pete's Sake (1974)
The Way We Were (1973)
What's Up, Doc? (1972)
Up the Sandbox (1972)
Great Performances (1971)
The Owl and the Pussycat (1970)
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (1970)
Hello, Dolly! (1969)
Funny Girl (1968)
Top of the Pops (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links