Armie Hammer

Watch Armie Hammer Movies | Watch Armie Hammer TV Shows

Armie Hammer Wiki


Real Name: Armand Douglas Hammer
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: August 28, 1986
Occupation: Actor

Armie Hammer Biography


Armie was born in Los Angeles, California. His father is chairman and CEO of the Armand Hammer Foundation and his mother is a board member of the foundation. His parents also serve together as board members of the Los Angeles Dream Center and Knoedler & Hammer Galleries in New York. In addition, his father is a member of the board of trustees for Oral Roberts University. His mother was a former bank loan officer and teaches Bible study in Los Angeles. Armie has one younger brother, Viktor.His family moved to Dallas, Texas, when he was approaching school age. They moved to the Cayman Islands in 1993, where they stayed for 5 years. While here, Armie attended the Grace Christian Academy, a school that his father set up. They returned to Los Angeles when Armie was age 13. He attended L.A. Baptist High School and Calvary Junior High School. He made his stage debut playing Rooster Hannigan in a 6th-grade production of "Annie." He left school in the 11th grade so that he could pursue acting. His parents were keen for him to continue his studies, so he took courses at Pasadena City College and UCLA.He had various small parts, before being cast as Billy Graham in Billy: The Early Years (2008). His breakthrough role came as he played the Winklevoss twins in The Social Network (2010).

Armie Hammer Movies / TV-Shows


Sorry to Bother You (2018)
Hotel Mumbai (2018)
On the Basis of Sex (2018)
Final Portrait (2017)
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Cars 3 (2017)
Free Fire (2016)
Nocturnal Animals (2016)
The Grand Tour (2016)
The Birth of a Nation (2016)
Mine (2016)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (2015)
Entourage (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Running Wild with Bear Grylls (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
The Lone Ranger (2013)
Mirror Mirror (2012)
Vietnam in HD (2011)
J. Edgar (2011)
Conan (2010)
The Social Network (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Spring Breakdown (2009)
2081 (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Blackout (2008)
Billy: The Early Years (2008)
Reaper (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Gossip Girl (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Flicka (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
Veronica Mars (2004)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Arrested Development (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
The View (1997)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links