Argentina Brunetti

Watch Argentina Brunetti Movies | Watch Argentina Brunetti TV Shows

Argentina Brunetti Photo

Argentina Brunetti Wiki


Real Name: Argentina Ferrau
Birth Place: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Birth Date: August 31, 1907
Occupation: Actress

Argentina Brunetti Biography


Born in Buenos Aires on 31 August 1907, Argentina Brunetti began her show business career at the age of three with a walk on role in the opera, 'Cavelaria Rusticana' and followed Mimi Aguglia, her famous mother's footsteps in the theater performing supporting roles on stages throughout Europe, and South America. In 1937, she was placed under contract to 'MGM' pictures and began dubbing the voices of Jeanette MacDonald and Norma Shearer in Italian. Next she became a narrator for the Voice of America, interviewing American movie stars for broadcast in Italy. At the same time she began her movie debut in the classic It's a Wonderful Life (1946), as 'Mrs. Martini'. Throughout her varied career she also wrote and performed in daily radio shows, became a member of the 'Hollywood Foreign Press Association', writing numerous articles on Hollywood personalities, authored books, written music and acted in over 57 television programs & 68 movies in which she mainly played multi- ethnic roles.

Argentina Brunetti Movies / TV-Shows


The 4th Tenor (2002)
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)
Lookin' Italian (1994)
Who's the Boss? (1984)
Fatso (1980)
Blue Sunshine (1977)
Fantasy Island (1977)
Wonder Woman (1975)
The Magician (1973)
Kojak (1973)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)
The Barefoot Executive (1971)
The Shakiest Gun in the West (1968)
The Flying Nun (1967)
The High Chaparral (1967)
The Invaders (1967)
Ironside (1967)
The Appaloosa (1966)
The Venetian Affair (1966)
The F.B.I. (1965)
The Big Valley (1965)
I Spy (1965)
7 Faces of Dr. Lao (1964)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964)
Gomer Pyle (1964)
The Fugitive (1963)
General Hospital (1963)
The Pigeon That Took Rome (1962)
The Horizontal Lieutenant (1962)
Thriller (1960)
Route 66 (1960)
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959)
Lock Up (1959)
Rawhide (1959)
The Untouchables (1959)
Bonanza (1959)
One Step Beyond (1959)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)
Showdown at Boot Hill (1958)
The Veil (1958)
The Rifleman (1958)
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958)
Appointment with a Shadow (1957)
Wagon Train (1957)
Zorro (1957)
Anything Goes (1956)
Three Violent People (1956)
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956)
The Tall Men (1955)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
The Rains of Ranchipur (1955)
The Prodigal (1955)
The Last Command (1955)
Gunsmoke (1955)
The Story of Three Loves (1953)
King of the Khyber Rifles (1953)
San Antone (1953)
Make Room for Daddy (1953)
The Caddy (1953)
The Fighter (1952)
The Iron Mistress (1952)
My Cousin Rachel (1952)
The Great Caruso (1951)
Sirocco (1951)
Force of Arms (1951)
Broken Arrow (1950)
El Paso (1949)
Knock on Any Door (1949)
House of Strangers (1949)
The Lone Ranger (1949)
Mexican Hayride (1948)
Tycoon (1947)
California (1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
Gilda (1946)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links