Anthony Head

Watch Anthony Head Movies | Watch Anthony Head TV Shows

Anthony Head Photo

Anthony Head Wiki


Real Name: Anthony Stewart Head
Birth Place: Camden, London, England, UK
Birth Date: February 20, 1954
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Anthony Head Biography


Anthony Stewart Head was born on February 20, 1954 in Camden Town, north London, England. He grew up in Hampton, near Richmond upon Thames in London. He's the youngest son of his parents, Seafield Head (a documentary filmmaker) and Helen Shingler (an actress). He is the younger brother of musical actor Murray Head who originated the role of Judas on the original album of 'Jesus Christ Superstar'. His long term partner is former theatre administrator Sarah Fisher who he met when he was 28, and they are the parents of actresses Emily Head and Daisy Head. Besides acting, Head takes after his brother in being an accomplished singer, and they have appeared in many of the same productions, although never at the same time. In 1983, he was in a band named "Two Way". The band released a 45 single with three songs, produced by Richard Dodd and Ron Roker. Head's other skills are: horse riding, swimming, scuba diving, piano, guitar and stage fighting.

Anthony Head Movies / TV-Shows


The Split (2018)
Batman: Gotham by Gaslight (2018)
Girlfriends (2018)
Still Star-Crossed (2017)
Motherland (2016)
A Street Cat Named Bob (2016)
Despite the Falling Snow (2016)
Shadowhunters (2016)
Drunk History: UK (2015)
Galavant (2015)
Rocky Horror Show Live (2015)
Racing Hearts (2014)
Dominion (2014)
Convenience (2013)
How to Get a Council House (2013)
Dancing on the Edge (2013)
Underdogs (2013)
Yonderland (2013)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
The Inbetweeners (2011)
Free Agents (2011)
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
The Iron Lady (2011)
The Great Ghost Rescue (2011)
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Merlin: Secrets & Magic (2009)
Merlin (2008)
All Star Mr & Mrs (2008)
Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)
Freezing (2008)
The Invisibles (2008)
The Magic Door (2007)
Heroes Unmasked (2007)
Doctor Who: The Infinite Quest (2007)
Sparkle (2007)
Persuasion (2007)
Sold (2007)
Amelia and Michael (2007)
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Little Britain: Live (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Saturday Kitchen (2006)
Scoop (2006)
Hotel Babylon (2006)
The Friday Night Project (2005)
Doctor Who Confidential (2005)
Sensitive Skin (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Doctor Who (2005)
Imagine Me & You (2005)
Fat Slags (2004)
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (2003)
Comedy Connections (2003)
New Tricks (2003)
Little Britain (2003)
I'll Be There (2003)
Fillmore! (2002)
Rose and Maloney (2002)
Spooks (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
My Family (2000)
Monarch of the Glen (2000)
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Jonathan Creek (1997)
Silent Witness (1996)
VR.5 (1995)
NYPD Blue (1993)
The Detectives (1993)
Highlander (1992)
Biography (1987)
A Prayer for the Dying (1987)
Howards' Way (1985)
The Comic Strip Presents... (1982)
Lady Chatterley's Lover (1981)
Bergerac (1981)
Secret Army (1977)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links