Anne Hathaway

Watch Anne Hathaway Movies | Watch Anne Hathaway TV Shows

Anne Hathaway Photo

Anne Hathaway Wiki


Real Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: November 12, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Anne Hathaway Biography


Hathaway had dramatic roles in Havoc and Brokeback Mountain, both in 2005. She starred in The Devil Wears Prada (2006) and in Becoming Jane (2007) as Jane Austen. In 2008, she was acclaimed for her lead role in Rachel Getting Married, for which she won awards and was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress. In 2010, she starred in the box office hits Valentine's Day and Tim Burton's Alice In Wonderland, as well as Love and Other Drugs. In 2011, she had a voice role in the animated film Rio and starred in Lone Scherfig's adaptation of One Day. She is scheduled to play Selina Kyle (Catwoman) in Christopher Nolan's The Dark Knight Rises.

Anne Hathaway Movies / TV-Shows


Serenity (2019)
Ocean's 8 (2018)
Barbra: The Music... The Mem'ries... The Magic! (2017)
The First Monday in May (2016)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
Colossal (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Intern (2015)
Documentary Now! (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
Interstellar (2014)
Interstellar: Nolan's Odyssey (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Rio 2 (2014)
Don Peyote (2014)
Song One (2014)
The 86th Annual Academy Awards (2014)
Don Jon (2013)
The Oscars (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Girl Rising (2013)
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Les Misérables (2012)
Rio (2011)
One Day (2011)
Family Guy Episode VI: It's a Trap (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Making the Boys (2011)
Love & Other Drugs (2010)
Valentine's Day (2010)
Conan (2010)
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
PoliWood (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Bride Wars (2009)
Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (2008)
Passengers (2008)
Valentino: The Last Emperor (2008)
Get Smart (2008)
The Rachel Zoe Project (2008)
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (2008)
American Greed (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Becoming Jane (2007)
The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Havoc (2005)
Hoodwinked! (2005)
Ella Enchanted (2004)
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
The Cat Returns (2002)
The Other Side of Heaven (2001)
The Princess Diaries (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links