Annabeth Gish

Watch Annabeth Gish Movies | Watch Annabeth Gish TV Shows

Annabeth Gish Photo

Annabeth Gish Wiki


Real Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Birth Date: March 13, 1971
Occupation: Actress

Annabeth Gish Biography


A versatile actress, Annabeth Gish weathered the transition from child actor to adult with a variety of dramatic and comedic roles on film and television.Anne Elizabeth Gish was born on March 13, 1971 in Albuquerque, New Mexico and moved with her family to Cedar Falls at the age of two. Her parents were both teachers; her father Robert was an English professor at the University of Northern Iowa, her mother Judy taught at Malcolm Price Laboratory School. Performing in community theater productions throughout her childhood, Gish began her professional acting career at the age of eight by appearing in a number of commercials. She made her screen debut at the age of 13 in the teen film "Desert Bloom" (1986) opposite Jon Voight, and in following years has found success in film and television. Gish starred in the films "Hiding Out" (1987) with Jon Cryer, "Mystic Pizza" (1988), which Julia Roberts and on "Shag" (1989) opposite Phoebe Cates and Bridget Fonda. She also plays lead role a rape victim Lyn McKenna in the TV movie "When He's Not a Stranger" (1989) Gish went on to graduate from Cedar Falls' Northern University High School in 1989. In addition to acting, Gish took time to focus on her academic career and attended Duke University. Studying English as well as theater, she graduated with honors in 1993 with a BA in English.Gish returned to screens in the mid-1990s with appearances in supporting roles on films "Wyatt Earp" (1994), "The Last Supper" (1995) and critical praise biopic "Nixon" (1995). The next year, Gish appeared on the ensemble cast movie "Beautiful Girls" (1996). On television, Gish played the younger sister Dana Delany's character in the "True Women" (1997), a epic miniseries, based on best seller novel by Janice Woods Windle. Her other credits include miniseries "Scarlett" (1994), short-lived Patricia Wettig's drama series "Courthouse" (1995), box office bomb superhero film "Steel" (1997), supporting role on Ashley Judd's success thriller "Double Jeopardy" (1999) and several another independent films.Most recently, Gish played Special Agent Monica Reyes of cult series "The X-Files" (2001-2002), for which she was nominated for a Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress on Television. She also starred in Showtime drama "Brotherhood" (2006-2008) and appear in a recurring roles on "The West Wing" (2003-2006), "FlashForward" (2010), "Pretty Little Liars" (2011-2012) and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2011-2012). In 2012 she starred on the ABC drama series "Americana" as Ashley Greene's character mother.

Annabeth Gish Movies / TV-Shows


Term Life (2016)
Flaked (2016)
Before I Wake (2016)
Code Black (2015)
Home Run Showdown (2015)
Halt and Catch Fire (2014)
WWE: Triple H - Thy Kingdom Come (2013)
@midnight (2013)
Betrayal (2013)
The Bridge (2013)
A Mother's Nightmare (2012)
Scandal (2012)
Texas Killing Fields (2011)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
The Chaperone (2011)
Against the Wall (2011)
Bag of Bones (2011)
Parenthood (2010)
At Risk (2010)
Rizzoli & Isles (2010)
Pretty Little Liars (2010)
Lie to Me (2009)
An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong (2009)
Flashforward (2009)
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Of Murder and Memory (2008)
The Cleaner (2008)
The Celestine Prophecy (2006)
Brotherhood (2006)
Candles on Bay Street (2006)
Desperation (2006)
Mojave Phone Booth (2006)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Knots (2004)
Buying the Cow (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
A Death in the Family (2002)
Pursuit of Happiness (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Double Jeopardy (1999)
God's New Plan (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The West Wing (1999)
SLC Punk! (1998)
Steel (1997)
True Women (1997)
What Love Sees (1996)
Don't Look Back (1996)
Beautiful Girls (1996)
The Last Supper (1995)
Nixon (1995)
Wyatt Earp (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Scarlett (1994)
The X-Files (1993)
Coupe de Ville (1990)
Shag (1989)
When He's Not a Stranger (1989)
Mystic Pizza (1988)
Hiding Out (1987)
Desert Bloom (1986)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links