Anna Friel

Watch Anna Friel Movies | Watch Anna Friel TV Shows

Anna Friel Photo

Anna Friel Wiki


Real Name: Anna Louise Friel
Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Date: July 12, 1976
Occupation: Actress

Anna Friel Biography


Friel was born in Rochdale, Greater Manchester, the daughter of Julie, a special needs teacher, and Des Friel, a former teacher of French and owner of a web design company. Friel's Irish Catholic father, a former folk guitarist, was born in Belfast, Northern Ireland, and grew up in Donegal, Ireland. Her brother Michael starred in Hovis television adverts.

Anna Friel Movies / TV-Shows


Tomato Red: Blood Money (2017)
All Round to Mrs. Brown's (2017)
The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (2017)
Broken (2017)
I.T. (2016)
The Girlfriend Experience (2016)
Marcella (2016)
The Saboteurs (2015)
American Odyssey (2015)
Good People (2014)
The Look of Love (2013)
Having You (2013)
Crackanory (2013)
The Psychopath Next Door (2013)
The Greatest Footie Ads Ever (2012)
Public Enemies (2012)
Limitless (2011)
Treasure Guards (2011)
Neverland (2011)
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger (2010)
London Boulevard (2010)
Come Fly with Me (2010)
Land of the Lost (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Bathory: Countess of Blood (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Pushing Daisies (2007)
Goal II: Living the Dream (2007)
Irish Jam (2006)
The Street (2006)
Niagara Motel (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Goal! The Dream Begins (2005)
Timeline (2003)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Me Without You (2001)
War Bride (2001)
Sunset Strip (2000)
An Everlasting Piece (2000)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999)
Rogue Trader (1999)
Rakkauden tähden (1998)
The Tribe (1998)
Our Mutual Friend (1998)
The Land Girls (1998)
Mystery!: Cadfael (1994)
Shooting Stars (1993)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Urusei Yatsura (1981)
Emmerdale (1972)
Coronation Street (1960)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links