Angela Mao

Watch Angela Mao Movies | Watch Angela Mao TV Shows

Angela Mao Wiki


Real Name: Mao Lin Ying
Birth Place: Taiwan
Birth Date: September 20, 1950
Occupation: Actress

Angela Mao Biography


She had a successful career as a Chinesa Opera actress, where her flexibility and martial arts first developed. Then, she trained in hapkido, and felt attracted to the new kung fu style, on demand by Hong Kong producers. Her career, if not long, was impressive, as she was one of the first women to make that sort of break-through in the film industry, until then reserving the fights and acrobatics to men. She retired from films in 1982 to devote herself to her family.

Angela Mao Movies / TV-Shows


Bruce Lee: A Warrior's Journey (2000)
Top Fighter 2 (1996)
She xing zui bu (1980)
Lang tzu yi chao (1978)
The Two Great Cavaliers (1978)
Fei yan shuang jiao (1978)
Return of the Tiger (1978)
Po jie (1977)
Bandits, Prostitutes and Silver (1977)
Wu quan (1976)
The Himalayan (1976)
The Invincible Kung Fu Trio (1974)
Enter the Dragon (1973)
The Fate of Lee Khan (1973)
Tai quan zhen jiu zhou (1973)
Lady Whirlwind (1972)
Hapkido (1972)
Tian long ba jiang (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links